FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special - 02889 Train Schedule
(Tatanagar Jn to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1990 , Distance: 1900 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special - 02889

The table below shows the time schedule of Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (02889) . Timing of Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tatanagar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
18:35
00:00 1 1 0
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
19:25
19:30
05:00 1 62
Rourkela
(ROU)
21:00
21:05
05:00 1 163
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:35
22:40
05:00 1 264
Sambalpur
(SBP)
23:25
23:35
10:00 1 313
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
00:17
00:19
02:00 2 355
Balangir
(BLGR)
01:15
01:20
05:00 2 432
Titlagarh
(TIG)
02:20
02:30
10:00 2 495
Kesinga
(KSNG)
02:43
02:45
02:00 2 508
Rayagada
(RGDA)
05:20
05:25
05:00 2 636
Parvatipuram Tn
(PVPT)
06:01
06:03
02:00 2 681
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
07:20
07:25
05:00 2 761
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
08:40
09:00
20:00 2 822
Duvvada
(DVD)
09:30
09:32
02:00 2 839
Rajamundry
(RJY)
10:56
10:58
02:00 2 1023
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:40
13:50
10:00 2 1172
Nellore
(NLR)
16:32
16:34
02:00 2 1427
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
18:36
18:40
04:00 2 1465
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
20:43
20:45
02:00 2 1549
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
21:00
21:05
05:00 2 1558
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
23:05
23:10
05:00 2 3 1663
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
00:35
00:40
05:00 3 1748
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
03:45
00:00 3 1900

Coach Position Of 02889 - Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special

Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special ( 02889 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D2
EOG

Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special (02889) is a superfast starts from Tatanagar Jn station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1900 and reaches its destination on day 3. Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special-0 departs from Chakradharpur at 19:30 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 03:45 on day 3.

02889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 1900.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tatanagar Jn to Yesvantpur Jn in Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.