FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special - 02887 Train Schedule
(Vishakapatnam to Delhi H Nizamuddin)

Runs on MON TUE WED FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1965 , Distance: 1917 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special - 02887

The table below shows the time schedule of Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special (02887) . Timing of Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vishakapatnam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
09:20
00:00 1 8 0
Simhachalam
(SCM)
09:36
09:38
02:00 1 8
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
10:20
10:25
05:00 1 5 61
Bobbili
(VBL)
11:12
11:14
02:00 1 116
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
11:36
11:38
02:00 1 2 139
Parvatipuram Tn
(PVPT)
11:42
11:44
02:00 1 2 141
Rayagada
(RGDA)
12:30
12:35
05:00 1 3 186
Muniguda
(MNGD)
13:15
13:17
02:00 1 2 241
Kesinga
(KSNG)
14:10
14:12
02:00 1 314
Titlagarh
(TIG)
14:30
14:40
10:00 1 3 327
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
15:15
15:25
10:00 1 1 360
Harishanker Rd
(HSK)
15:50
15:52
02:00 1 383
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
16:24
16:26
02:00 1 425
Bagbahra
(BGBR)
16:45
16:47
02:00 1 446
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
17:13
17:15
02:00 1 476
Raipur Jn
(R)
19:10
19:20
10:00 1 2 530
Durg
(DURG)
20:15
20:20
05:00 1 2 567
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
20:42
20:44
02:00 1 2 597
Dongargarh
(DGG)
21:08
21:10
02:00 1 1 629
Gondia Jn
(G)
22:17
22:22
05:00 1 702
Tumsar Road
(TMR)
22:56
22:58
02:00 1 751
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
23:12
23:14
02:00 1 2 770
Nagpur
(NGP)
00:15
00:40
25:00 2 3 831
Multai
(MTY)
02:29
02:30
01:00 2 1 976
Betul
(BZU)
03:01
03:03
02:00 2 2 1023
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:25
05:35
10:00 2 1 1130
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
07:10
07:15
05:00 2 1222
Bina Jn
(BINA)
09:00
09:05
05:00 2 1360
Lalitpur
(LAR)
09:50
09:52
02:00 2 1423
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
11:12
11:20
08:00 2 1513
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
12:38
12:40
02:00 2 1611
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
14:50
14:55
05:00 2 1729
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
15:05
15:07
02:00 2 1733
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
15:45
15:47
02:00 2 1783
Faridabad
(FDB)
17:33
17:35
02:00 2 1896
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
18:05
00:00 2 1917

Coach Position Of 02887 - Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special

Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special ( 02887 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
S1
S2
S3
PC
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
D5
DL2

Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special (02887) is a superfast starts from Vishakapatnam station and runs upto Delhi H Nizamuddin.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1917 and reaches its destination on day 2. Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special-0 departs from Simhachalam at 09:38 and arrives Delhi H Nizamuddin at 18:05 on day 2.

02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special ?

Ans. 1917.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vishakapatnam to Delhi H Nizamuddin in Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.