Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Inaugural Special - 02885 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Tatanagar Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Antyodaya Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 29h 0m , Distance: 1698 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Inaugural Special - 02885

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Inaugural Special (02885) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
15:30
0 -- 0
Igatpuri
(IGP)
17:55
18:00
5m 0 -- 116.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:10
22:20
10m 0 -- 423.9
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
04:35
04:45
10m 1 -- 816.3
Gondia Jn
(G)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 -- 946.5
Durg Jn
(DURG)
08:58
09:00
2m 1 -- 1081.4
Raipur Jn
(R)
09:35
09:40
5m 1 -- 1118.5
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
11:55
12:05
10m 1 -- 1229.3
Raigarh
(RIG)
14:05
14:07
2m 1 -- 1361.7
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
15:45
15:47
2m 1 -- 1433.3
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
17:05
17:10
5m 1 -- 1534.4
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
19:05
19:10
5m 1 -- 1635.5
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
20:30
destination
1 -- 1697.6

Coach Position Of 02885 - Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Inaugural Special

Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Inaugural Special ( 02885 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
EOG

Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Inaugural Special (02885) is a Antyodaya Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Tatanagar Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1698 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Inaugural Special-0 departs from Igatpuri at 18:00 and arrives Tatanagar Jn at 20:30 on day 1.

02885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Inaugural Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 1698 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Inaugural Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Inaugural Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Inaugural Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Tatanagar Jn in Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.