FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Festival Special - 02885 Train Schedule
(Durg to Delhi H Nizamuddin)

Runs on SUN THU FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1290 , Distance: 1274 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Festival Special - 02885

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Festival Special (02885) . Timing of Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Durg

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Durg
(DURG)
17:30
00:00 1 0
Raipur Jn
(R)
18:05
18:10
05:00 1 37
Usalapur
(USL)
20:05
20:15
10:00 1 151
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
22:40
22:42
02:00 1 295
Shahdol
(SDL)
23:20
23:22
02:00 1 335
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
02:00
02:10
10:00 2 461
Saugor
(SGO)
04:40
04:42
02:00 2 648
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
08:00
08:10
10:00 2 871
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
11:40
11:42
02:00 2 1086
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
12:30
12:32
02:00 2 1140
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
15:00
00:00 2 1274

Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Festival Special (02885) is a superfast starts from Durg station and runs upto Delhi H Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1274 and reaches its destination on day 2. Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Festival Special-0 departs from Raipur Jn at 18:10 and arrives Delhi H Nizamuddin at 15:00 on day 2.

02885 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Festival Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Festival Special ?

Ans. 1274.

Q. Is pantry car available in Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Durg to Delhi H Nizamuddin in Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.