FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special - 02884 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Durg)

Runs on MON THU SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1265 , Distance: 1280 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special - 02884

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special (02884) . Timing of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
17:55
00:00 1 7 0
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
23:20
23:30
10:00 1 3 403
Saugor
(SGO)
02:55
03:00
05:00 2 1 626
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
05:40
06:00
20:00 2 2 813
Umaria
(UMR)
07:21
07:23
02:00 2 1 871
Shahdol
(SDL)
08:25
08:27
02:00 2 1 939
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
09:03
09:08
05:00 2 1 979
Pendra Road
(PND)
09:45
09:47
02:00 2 1 1030
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
11:50
12:10
20:00 2 1 1132
Bhatapara
(BYT)
12:48
12:50
02:00 2 1178
Raipur Jn
(R)
13:55
14:00
05:00 2 1 1243
Durg
(DURG)
15:00
00:00 2 1280

Coach Position Of 02884 - Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ( 02884 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
DL1

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special (02884) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Durg.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1280 and reaches its destination on day 2. Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special-0 departs from Jhansi Jn at 23:30 and arrives Durg at 15:00 on day 2.

02884 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ?

Ans. 1280.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Durg in Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.