Purulia - Kharagpur Express Special - 02884 Train Schedule
(Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 3h 40m , Distance: 208 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Purulia - Kharagpur Express Special - 02884

The table below shows the time schedule of Purulia - Kharagpur Express Special (02884) . Timing of Purulia - Kharagpur Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Purulia Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
origin
15:35
0 -- 0
Anara
(ANR)
15:59
16:00
1m 0 -- 25.7
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
16:21
16:25
4m 0 -- 39.2
Chhatna
(CJN)
16:50
16:51
1m 0 -- 78.4
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
17:02
17:04
2m 0 -- 92.2
Bishnupur Jn
(VSU)
17:23
17:24
1m 0 -- 122.4
Garhbeta
(GBA)
17:42
17:43
1m 0 -- 147.6
Chandrakona Road
(CDGR)
17:52
17:53
1m 0 -- 159.5
Salboni
(SLB)
18:01
18:02
1m 0 -- 170.7
Medinipur
(MDN)
18:38
18:40
2m 0 -- 194.8
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
19:15
destination
0 -- 207.8

Purulia - Kharagpur Express Special (02884) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Purulia Jn station and runs upto Kharagpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 208 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Purulia - Kharagpur Express Special-0 departs from Anara at 16:00 and arrives Kharagpur Jn at 19:15 on day 0.

02884 Purulia - Kharagpur Express Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Purulia - Kharagpur Express Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Purulia - Kharagpur Express Special ?

Ans. 208 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Purulia - Kharagpur Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Purulia - Kharagpur Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Purulia - Kharagpur Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn in Purulia - Kharagpur Express Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.