FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special - 02883 Train Schedule
(Durg to Delhi H Nizamuddin)

Runs on SUN WED FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1165 , Distance: 1280 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special - 02883

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special (02883) . Timing of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Durg

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Durg
(DURG)
12:15
00:00 1 0
Raipur Jn
(R)
12:50
12:55
05:00 1 5 37
Bhatapara
(BYT)
13:43
13:45
02:00 1 3 101
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
14:45
15:00
15:00 1 1 148
Pendra Road
(PND)
16:38
16:40
02:00 1 2 250
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
17:25
17:30
05:00 1 3 300
Shahdol
(SDL)
18:10
18:12
02:00 1 2 341
Umaria
(UMR)
19:08
19:10
02:00 1 2 408
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
20:30
20:40
10:00 1 4 467
Saugor
(SGO)
23:05
23:10
05:00 1 2 653
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:15
02:25
10:00 2 5 876
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
07:40
00:00 2 7 1280

Coach Position Of 02883 - Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ( 02883 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
DL1

Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special (02883) is a superfast starts from Durg station and runs upto Delhi H Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1280 and reaches its destination on day 2. Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special-0 departs from Raipur Jn at 12:55 and arrives Delhi H Nizamuddin at 07:40 on day 2.

02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ?

Ans. 1280.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Durg to Delhi H Nizamuddin in Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.