Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special - 02877 Train Schedule
(Visakhapatnam Jn to Krishnarajapuram)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 17h 30m , Distance: 1067 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special - 02877

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special (02877) . Timing of Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Visakhapatnam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
origin
05:30
0 -- 0
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
08:10
08:12
2m 0 -- 200.6
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
10:50
11:00
10m 0 -- 349.6
Ongole
(OGL)
13:08
13:10
2m 0 3 488.1
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
17:00
17:10
10m 0 -- 726.6
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
19:35
19:40
5m 0 -- 851.3
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
20:35
20:37
2m 0 -- 935.8
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
23:00
destination
0 -- 1067

Coach Position Of 02877 - Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special

Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special ( 02877 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
A1
SLR

Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special (02877) is a Suvidha Rake starts from Visakhapatnam Jn station and runs upto Krishnarajapuram.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1067 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special-0 departs from Rajahmundry at 08:12 and arrives Krishnarajapuram at 23:00 on day 0.

02877 Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special ?

Ans. 1067 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Visakhapatnam Jn to Krishnarajapuram in Visakhapatnam - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.