FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special - 02874 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2015 , Distance: 1959 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special - 02874

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special (02874) . Timing of Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
10:15
00:00 1 0
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
10:58
11:00
02:00 1 2 21
Bangarapet
(BWT)
11:48
11:50
02:00 1 77
Kuppam
(KPN)
12:09
12:10
01:00 1 111
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
12:58
13:00
02:00 1 152
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
14:18
14:20
02:00 1 3 237
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
16:05
16:10
05:00 1 3 341
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
16:35
16:45
10:00 1 351
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
18:13
18:15
02:00 1 434
Nellore
(NLR)
18:43
18:45
02:00 1 2 473
Ongole
(OGL)
19:58
20:00
02:00 1 590
Chirala
(CLX)
20:34
20:36
02:00 1 639
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
20:48
20:50
02:00 1 697
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:08
22:10
02:00 1 728
Eluru
(EE)
22:58
23:00
02:00 1 788
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
23:28
23:30
02:00 1 835
Rajamundry
(RJY)
00:13
00:15
02:00 2 877
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
00:58
01:00
02:00 2 927
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
04:50
05:10
20:00 2 1078
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
06:05
06:10
05:00 2 1139
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
07:03
07:05
02:00 2 1208
Palasa
(PSA)
08:10
08:12
02:00 2 1281
Brahmapur
(BAM)
09:10
09:20
10:00 2 1356
Balugaon
(BALU)
10:12
10:14
02:00 2 1432
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
11:40
12:00
20:00 2 1503
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
12:25
12:30
05:00 2 1522
Cuttack
(CTC)
13:00
13:05
05:00 2 1550
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
13:54
13:56
02:00 2 2 1622
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
14:55
14:57
02:00 2 3 1665
Balasore
(BLS)
15:48
15:50
02:00 2 3 1728
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
17:40
17:45
05:00 2 1844
Mecheda
(MCA)
18:24
18:26
02:00 2 1901
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
19:06
19:08
02:00 2 1951
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
19:50
00:00 2 1959

Coach Position Of 02874 - Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special

Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special ( 02874 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
D2
EOG

Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special (02874) is a superfast starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1959 and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special -0 departs from Krishnarajapuram at 11:00 and arrives Howrah Jn at 19:50 on day 2.

02874 Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special has total 34 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special ?

Ans. 1959.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Howrah Jn in Yesvantpur Howrah Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 34 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.