Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special - 02872 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn)

Runs on MON SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 12h 45m , Distance: 663 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special - 02872

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special (02872) . Timing of Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
21:40
0 -- 0
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
23:21
23:22
1m 0 -- 109.8
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
23:50
23:51
1m 0 -- 147.5
Nadikude Jn
(NDKD)
00:19
00:20
1m 1 -- 185.9
Piduguralla
(PGRL)
00:43
00:45
2m 1 -- 207.5
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
01:19
01:20
1m 1 -- 238.9
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 -- 281.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
04:00
04:15
15m 1 -- 313.3
Eluru
(EE)
05:03
05:05
2m 1 -- 372.9
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
05:34
05:35
1m 1 -- 420.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 -- 462.2
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
07:10
07:12
2m 1 -- 512.3
Annavaram
(ANV)
07:37
07:39
2m 1 -- 549.2
Tuni
(TUNI)
07:48
07:50
2m 1 -- 566
Anakapalle
(AKP)
08:57
08:59
2m 1 -- 629.8
Duvvada
(DVD)
09:53
09:55
2m 1 -- 645.7
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
10:25
destination
1 -- 662.9

Coach Position Of 02872 - Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special

Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special ( 02872 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
SLR

Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special (02872) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Visakhapatnam Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 663 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special-0 departs from Nalgonda at 23:22 and arrives Visakhapatnam Jn at 10:25 on day 1.

02872 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special ?

Ans. 663 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn in Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.