FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Magadh Festival Special - 02871 Train Schedule
(Islampur to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1218 , Distance: 1063 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Magadh Festival Special - 02871

The table below shows the time schedule of Magadh Festival Special (02871) . Timing of Magadh Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Islampur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Islampur
(IPR)
15:32
00:00 1 3 0
Ekangarsarai
(EKR)
15:41
15:42
01:00 1 1 10
Hilsa
(HIL)
15:53
15:54
01:00 1 1 21
DANIYAWAN BZR H
(DNWH)
16:15
16:17
02:00 1 1 35
Fatwa
(FUT)
16:32
16:34
02:00 1 6 43
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
16:48
16:53
05:00 1 2 54
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
17:03
17:05
02:00 1 3 62
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
17:20
17:30
10:00 1 3 64
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
17:40
17:42
02:00 1 1 70
Danapur
(DNR)
17:50
17:52
02:00 1 3 74
Bihta
(BTA)
18:04
18:06
02:00 1 2 91
Ara
(ARA)
18:25
18:27
02:00 1 2 113
Bihiya
(BEA)
18:41
18:43
02:00 1 2 135
Dumraon
(DURE)
19:05
19:07
02:00 1 2 165
Buxar
(BXR)
19:23
19:25
02:00 1 2 182
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
19:58
20:00
02:00 1 3 218
Zamania
(ZNA)
20:14
20:16
02:00 1 2 232
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
21:54
22:04
10:00 1 7 276
Mirzapur
(MZP)
23:05
23:07
02:00 1 3 339
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
23:25
23:27
02:00 1 346
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
01:15
01:20
05:00 2 428
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
03:50
03:55
05:00 2 623
Etawah
(ETW)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 762
Firozabad
(FZD)
06:15
06:17
02:00 2 837
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
06:53
06:55
02:00 2 854
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
07:50
07:52
02:00 2 4 932
New Delhi
(NDLS)
11:50
00:00 2 1063

Coach Position Of 02871 - Magadh Festival Special

Magadh Festival Special ( 02871 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
H1
EOG

Magadh Festival Special (02871) is a superfast starts from Islampur station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1063 and reaches its destination on day 2. Magadh Festival Special-0 departs from Ekangarsarai at 15:42 and arrives New Delhi at 11:50 on day 2.

02871 Magadh Festival Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Magadh Festival Special ?

Ans. 1063.

Q. Is pantry car available in Magadh Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Magadh Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Magadh Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Islampur to New Delhi in Magadh Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.