Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam superfast inaugural special - 02870 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Visakhapatnam Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 13h 15m , Distance: 781 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam superfast inaugural special - 02870

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam superfast inaugural special (02870) . Timing of Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam superfast inaugural special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
21:10
0 -- 0
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 -- 137.6
Nellore
(NLR)
23:59
00:01
2m 0 -- 176
Ongole
(OGL)
01:26
01:28
2m 1 -- 292.7
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
04:00
04:15
15m 1 -- 431.3
Eluru
(EE)
05:00
05:02
2m 1 -- 490.9
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 -- 580.2
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
07:09
07:11
2m 1 -- 630.3
Tuni
(TUNI)
07:47
07:49
2m 1 -- 684
Narasingapalli
(NASP)
08:20
08:22
2m 1 -- 731
Anakapalle
(AKP)
08:47
08:49
2m 1 -- 747.8
Duvvada
(DVD)
09:51
09:53
2m 1 -- 763.6
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
10:25
destination
1 -- 780.8

Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam superfast inaugural special (02870) is a SuperFast Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Visakhapatnam Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 781 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam superfast inaugural special-0 departs from Gudur Jn at 23:35 and arrives Visakhapatnam Jn at 10:25 on day 1.

02870 Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam superfast inaugural special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam superfast inaugural special ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam superfast inaugural special ?

Ans. 781 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam superfast inaugural special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam superfast inaugural special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam superfast inaugural special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Visakhapatnam Jn in Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam superfast inaugural special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.