FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special - 02869 Train Schedule
(Vishakapatnam to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 755 , Distance: 781 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special - 02869

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special (02869) . Timing of Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vishakapatnam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
19:05
00:00 1 0
Duvvada
(DVD)
19:35
19:37
02:00 1 17
Anakapalle
(AKP)
19:49
19:51
02:00 1 33
Narasingapalli
(NASP)
20:05
20:07
02:00 1 50
Tuni
(TUNI)
20:29
20:30
01:00 1 97
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
21:19
21:20
01:00 1 151
Rajamundry
(RJY)
21:51
21:53
02:00 1 201
Eluru
(EE)
23:15
23:16
01:00 1 290
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
00:28
00:38
10:00 2 350
Ongole
(OGL)
02:14
02:15
01:00 2 488
Nellore
(NLR)
03:59
04:00
01:00 2 3 605
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
05:23
05:25
02:00 2 643
Chennai Central
(MAS)
07:40
00:00 2 781

Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special (02869) is a superfast starts from Vishakapatnam station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 781 and reaches its destination on day 2. Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special-0 departs from Duvvada at 19:37 and arrives Chennai Central at 07:40 on day 2.

02869 Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special ?

Ans. 781.

Q. Is pantry car available in Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vishakapatnam to Chennai Central in Visakhapatnam MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.