FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Howrah Puducherry Festival Special - 02867 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Digha)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1935 , Distance: 1920 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah Puducherry Festival Special - 02867

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Puducherry Festival Special (02867) . Timing of Howrah Puducherry Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
23:30
00:00 1 0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
07:55
0 5 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
01:05
01:10
05:00 2 115
Balasore
(BLS)
02:33
02:35
02:00 2 2 231
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
05:45
05:50
05:00 2 437
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
06:10
06:30
20:00 2 456
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
11:48
11:50
02:00 2 1 820
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
12:55
13:15
20:00 2 881
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
08:13
08:14
1m 0 14 7.3
Duvvada
(DVD)
13:45
13:47
02:00 2 898
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
18:45
18:55
10:00 2 1231
Nellore
(NLR)
22:14
22:15
01:00 2 1486
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
00:38
00:40
02:00 3 1608
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
00:58
01:00
02:00 3 1618
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
03:40
03:45
05:00 3 3 1722
Vellore Cant
(VLR)
04:03
04:05
02:00 3 1 1732
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
06:40
06:45
05:00 3 5 1883
Puducherry
(PDY)
07:45
00:00 3 1 1921
Mecheda
(MCA)
08:55
08:56
1m 0 -- 58.2
Tamluk
(TMZ)
09:29
09:30
1m 0 -- 91.2
Kanthi
(KATI)
10:40
10:41
1m 0 -- 152.8
Ramnagar Bengal
(RMRB)
11:06
11:07
1m 0 -- 177.1
Digha
(DGHA)
11:20
destination
0 1 185.2

Coach Position Of 02867 - Howrah Puducherry Festival Special

Howrah Puducherry Festival Special ( 02867 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
DL2

Howrah Puducherry Festival Special (02867) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Digha.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1920 and reaches its destination on day 0. Howrah Puducherry Festival Special-0 departs from Howrah Jn at 07:55 and arrives Digha at 11:20 on day 0.

02867 Howrah Puducherry Festival Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Puducherry Festival Special ?

Ans. 1920.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Puducherry Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Puducherry Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Puducherry Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Digha in Howrah Puducherry Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.