FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Puri Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) - 02866 Train Schedule
(Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Term)

Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1860 , Distance: 1844 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Puri Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) - 02866

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) (02866) . Timing of Puri Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Puri

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Puri
(PURI)
06:00
00:00 1 0
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
06:45
06:50
05:00 1 44
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:15
07:20
05:00 1 63
Cuttack
(CTC)
07:50
07:55
05:00 1 91
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
08:45
08:47
02:00 1 148
Talcher Road
(TLHD)
09:30
09:32
02:00 1 196
Angul
(ANGL)
10:05
10:07
02:00 1 208
Sambalpur
(SBP)
12:15
12:35
20:00 1 365
Jharsuguda Road
(JSGR)
13:39
13:44
05:00 1 412
Raigarh
(RIG)
14:58
15:00
02:00 1 483
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
16:55
17:10
15:00 1 616
Raipur Jn
(R)
18:40
18:45
05:00 1 726
Nagpur
(NGP)
00:01
00:05
04:00 2 1028
Wardha Jn
(WR)
01:03
01:05
02:00 2 2 1107
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
05:40
05:45
05:00 2 1420
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
08:22
08:25
03:00 2 1604
Thane
(TNA)
12:17
12:20
03:00 2 8 1828
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
13:00
00:00 2 1844

Coach Position Of 02866 - Puri Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road)

Puri Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) ( 02866 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
H1
D3
D4
DL2

Puri Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) (02866) is a superfast starts from Puri station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Term.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1844 and reaches its destination on day 2. Puri Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road)-0 departs from Khurda Road Jn at 06:50 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Term at 13:00 on day 2.

02866 Puri Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Puri Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) ?

Ans. 1844.

Q. Is pantry car available in Puri Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Puri Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Puri Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Term in Puri Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.