Yesvantpur-Santragachi SF Examination Special - 02866 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Santragachi Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 32h 50m , Distance: 1950 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Yesvantpur-Santragachi SF Examination Special - 02866

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur-Santragachi SF Examination Special (02866) . Timing of Yesvantpur-Santragachi SF Examination Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
09:30
0 -- 0
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
12:58
13:00
2m 0 -- 150.6
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
14:30
14:35
5m 0 -- 235.1
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
17:30
17:35
5m 0 -- 349.6
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 -- 433
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
23:30
23:40
10m 0 -- 726.6
Duvvada
(DVD)
04:37
04:42
5m 1 -- 1059
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
05:15
05:35
20m 1 -- 1076.2
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
06:35
06:40
5m 1 -- 1137.3
Palasa
(PSA)
08:30
08:32
2m 1 -- 1279.8
Brahmapur
(BAM)
09:25
09:27
2m 1 -- 1354.2
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
11:45
11:50
5m 1 -- 1501.3
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
12:15
12:20
5m 1 -- 1520.5
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
12:50
12:52
2m 1 -- 1548.2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
13:30
13:32
2m 1 -- 1620.3
Bhadrak
(BHC)
14:10
14:12
2m 1 -- 1663.9
Balasore
(BLS)
14:58
15:00
2m 1 -- 1726.3
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
16:25
16:30
5m 1 -- 1842.4
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
18:20
destination
1 -- 1950

Coach Position Of 02866 - Yesvantpur-Santragachi SF Examination Special

Yesvantpur-Santragachi SF Examination Special ( 02866 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR
VSKP

Yesvantpur-Santragachi SF Examination Special (02866) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Santragachi Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1950 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Yesvantpur-Santragachi SF Examination Special-0 departs from Jolarpettai Jn at 13:00 and arrives Santragachi Jn at 18:20 on day 1.

02866 Yesvantpur-Santragachi SF Examination Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur-Santragachi SF Examination Special ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur-Santragachi SF Examination Special ?

Ans. 1950 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur-Santragachi SF Examination Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur-Santragachi SF Examination Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur-Santragachi SF Examination Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Santragachi Jn in Yesvantpur-Santragachi SF Examination Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.