FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Puri SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) - 02865 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Puri)

Runs on WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1945 , Distance: 1844 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Puri SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) - 02865

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Puri SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) (02865) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Puri SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
00:15
00:00 1 0
Thane
(TNA)
00:32
00:35
03:00 1 7 17
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
04:25
04:30
05:00 1 240
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:00
07:05
05:00 1 424
Wardha Jn
(WR)
11:53
11:55
02:00 1 738
Nagpur
(NGP)
13:40
13:50
10:00 1 816
Raipur Jn
(R)
18:25
18:35
10:00 1 1118
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
20:15
20:30
15:00 1 1229
Raigarh
(RIG)
22:13
22:15
02:00 1 1361
Jharsuguda Road
(JSGR)
23:25
23:30
05:00 1 1432
Sambalpur
(SBP)
00:40
01:00
20:00 2 1479
Angul
(ANGL)
04:10
04:12
02:00 2 1636
Talcher Road
(TLHD)
04:23
04:25
02:00 2 1648
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
05:15
05:17
02:00 2 1696
Cuttack
(CTC)
06:20
06:25
05:00 2 1754
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:10
07:15
05:00 2 1781
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
07:35
07:40
05:00 2 1800
Puri
(PURI)
08:40
00:00 2 1844

Coach Position Of 02865 - Mumbai LTT Puri SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road)

Mumbai LTT Puri SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) ( 02865 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
H1
D3
D4
DL2

Mumbai LTT Puri SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) (02865) is a superfast starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Puri.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1844 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT Puri SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road)-0 departs from Thane at 00:35 and arrives Puri at 08:40 on day 2.

02865 Mumbai LTT Puri SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Puri SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) ?

Ans. 1844.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Puri SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Puri SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Puri SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Puri in Mumbai LTT Puri SF Festival Special (via Jharsuguda Road) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.