Santragachi - Yesvantpur Superfast Examination Special - 02865 Train Schedule
(Santragachi Jn to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 0m , Distance: 1950 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Santragachi - Yesvantpur Superfast Examination Special - 02865

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi - Yesvantpur Superfast Examination Special (02865) . Timing of Santragachi - Yesvantpur Superfast Examination Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Santragachi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
origin
13:30
0 -- 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
14:55
15:00
5m 0 -- 107.6
Balasore
(BLS)
16:28
16:30
2m 0 -- 223.7
Bhadrak
(BHC)
17:30
17:32
2m 0 -- 286.2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
18:05
18:07
2m 0 -- 329.8
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
19:05
19:07
2m 0 -- 401.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
20:05
20:10
5m 0 -- 429.5
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
20:45
20:50
5m 0 -- 448.6
Brahmapur
(BAM)
22:05
22:07
2m 0 -- 595.8
Palasa
(PSA)
23:05
23:07
2m 0 -- 670.1
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
00:45
00:47
2m 1 -- 812.6
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
01:45
02:05
20m 1 -- 873.8
Duvvada
(DVD)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 -- 891
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
07:45
08:00
15m 1 -- 1223.3
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
12:23
12:25
2m 1 -- 1516.9
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
15:40
15:45
5m 1 -- 1600.3
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
16:30
16:35
5m 1 -- 1714.9
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
19:05
19:10
5m 1 -- 1799.4
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
22:30
destination
1 -- 1950

Coach Position Of 02865 - Santragachi - Yesvantpur Superfast Examination Special

Santragachi - Yesvantpur Superfast Examination Special ( 02865 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
VSKP

Santragachi - Yesvantpur Superfast Examination Special (02865) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1950 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Santragachi - Yesvantpur Superfast Examination Special-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 15:00 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 22:30 on day 1.

02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Superfast Examination Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Santragachi - Yesvantpur Superfast Examination Special ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Santragachi - Yesvantpur Superfast Examination Special ?

Ans. 1950 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Santragachi - Yesvantpur Superfast Examination Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Santragachi - Yesvantpur Superfast Examination Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Santragachi - Yesvantpur Superfast Examination Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to Yesvantpur Jn in Santragachi - Yesvantpur Superfast Examination Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.