FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Yesvantpur Howrah AC SF Special - 02864 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1785 , Distance: 1952 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Yesvantpur Howrah AC SF Special - 02864

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Howrah AC SF Special (02864) . Timing of Yesvantpur Howrah AC SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
11:00
00:00 1 0
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
14:40
14:45
05:00 1 2 235
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
16:50
17:00
10:00 1 1 360
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:20
22:30
10:00 1 5 737
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
04:30
04:40
10:00 2 1132
Brahmapur
(BAM)
07:18
07:20
02:00 2 1349
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
09:15
09:30
15:00 2 1496
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
09:56
10:01
05:00 2 2 1515
Cuttack
(CTC)
10:28
10:30
02:00 2 1 1543
Balasore
(BLS)
12:43
12:45
02:00 2 1721
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
14:10
14:15
05:00 2 1837
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
16:45
00:00 2 17 1952

Coach Position Of 02864 - Yesvantpur Howrah AC SF Special

Yesvantpur Howrah AC SF Special ( 02864 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
EOG

Yesvantpur Howrah AC SF Special (02864) is a superfast starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1952 and reaches its destination on day 2. Yesvantpur Howrah AC SF Special-0 departs from Katpadi Jn at 14:45 and arrives Howrah Jn at 16:45 on day 2.

02864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur Howrah AC SF Special ?

Ans. 1952.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur Howrah AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur Howrah AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur Howrah AC SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Howrah Jn in Yesvantpur Howrah AC SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.