Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special Fare Special - 02864 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 0m , Distance: 1969 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special Fare Special - 02864

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special Fare Special (02864) . Timing of Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
09:30
0 -- 0
Banaswadi
(BAND)
09:58
10:00
2m 0 -- 14.6
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
10:23
10:25
2m 0 -- 20.8
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
11:20
11:25
5m 0 -- 77.2
Kuppam
(KPN)
12:00
12:02
2m 0 -- 111.4
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
12:58
13:00
2m 0 -- 152
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
14:10
14:15
5m 0 2 236.5
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
16:30
16:45
15m 0 1 361.3
Ongole
(OGL)
20:35
20:37
2m 0 1 599.7
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:55
23:05
10m 0 5 738.3
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
01:15
01:17
2m 1 -- 887.2
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
02:00
02:02
2m 1 -- 937.3
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
05:10
05:30
20m 1 6 1087.8
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
06:25
06:30
5m 1 -- 1149
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
07:19
07:21
2m 1 -- 1218.5
Palasa
(PSA)
08:18
08:20
2m 1 -- 1291.5
Brahmapur
(BAM)
09:09
09:11
2m 1 -- 1365.9
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
11:10
11:30
20m 1 -- 1513
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
11:55
12:00
5m 1 2 1532.1
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
12:30
12:35
5m 1 -- 1559.8
Bhadrak
(BHC)
14:20
14:22
2m 1 -- 1675.5
Balasore
(BLS)
15:05
15:07
2m 1 -- 1738
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
16:35
16:40
5m 1 -- 1854.1
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
18:30
destination
1 17 1969

Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special Fare Special (02864) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1969 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special Fare Special-0 departs from Banaswadi at 10:00 and arrives Howrah Jn at 18:30 on day 1.

02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special Fare Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1969 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Howrah Jn in Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.