FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Howrah Yesvantpur AC SF Special - 02863 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1745 , Distance: 1952 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah Yesvantpur AC SF Special - 02863

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Yesvantpur AC SF Special (02863) . Timing of Howrah Yesvantpur AC SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
10:55
00:00 1 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
12:30
12:35
05:00 1 115
Balasore
(BLS)
13:58
14:00
02:00 1 2 231
Cuttack
(CTC)
16:15
16:17
02:00 1 4 409
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
16:40
16:45
05:00 1 4 437
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
17:05
17:20
15:00 1 456
Brahmapur
(BAM)
19:21
19:23
02:00 1 603
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
22:00
22:10
10:00 1 820
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
04:30
04:45
15:00 2 1215
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
10:10
10:15
05:00 2 1592
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
12:13
12:15
02:00 2 1717
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
16:00
00:00 2 1952

Coach Position Of 02863 - Howrah Yesvantpur AC SF Special

Howrah Yesvantpur AC SF Special ( 02863 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
BE1
BE2
BE3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
EOG

Howrah Yesvantpur AC SF Special (02863) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1952 and reaches its destination on day 2. Howrah Yesvantpur AC SF Special-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 12:35 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 16:00 on day 2.

02863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Yesvantpur AC SF Special ?

Ans. 1952.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Yesvantpur AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Yesvantpur AC SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Yesvantpur AC SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Yesvantpur Jn in Howrah Yesvantpur AC SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.