Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special - 02863 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 34h 40m , Distance: 1959 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special - 02863

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special (02863) . Timing of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
20:35
0 -- 0
Mecheda
(MCA)
21:30
21:33
3m 0 -- 58.2
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 -- 115
Balasore
(BLS)
23:54
23:56
2m 0 -- 231.1
Bhadrak
(BHC)
01:00
01:02
2m 1 -- 293.5
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
01:36
01:38
2m 1 -- 337.1
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
02:40
02:45
5m 1 -- 409.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
03:25
03:30
5m 1 4 436.9
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
04:00
04:10
10m 1 -- 456
Balugaon
(BALU)
05:02
05:04
2m 1 -- 527
Brahmapur
(BAM)
06:00
06:10
10m 1 -- 603.1
Palasa
(PSA)
07:18
07:20
2m 1 -- 677.5
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
08:13
08:15
2m 1 -- 750.5
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
09:15
09:20
5m 1 -- 820
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
10:40
11:00
20m 1 -- 881.1
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
13:00
13:01
1m 1 -- 1031.6
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
13:48
13:50
2m 1 -- 1081.8
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
14:29
14:30
1m 1 -- 1123.3
Eluru
(EE)
15:02
15:03
1m 1 -- 1171.1
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
16:45
17:00
15m 1 -- 1230.7
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
17:24
17:25
1m 1 -- 1262.2
Bapatla
(BPP)
17:59
18:00
1m 1 -- 1304.7
Chirala
(CLX)
18:11
18:12
1m 1 -- 1319.8
Ongole
(OGL)
18:49
18:50
1m 1 3 1369.2
Nellore
(NLR)
20:03
20:05
2m 1 -- 1485.9
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
21:23
21:25
2m 1 -- 1524.3
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
22:38
22:40
2m 1 -- 1607.7
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
23:00
23:05
5m 1 -- 1617.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
01:50
02:00
10m 2 -- 1722.2
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
03:18
03:20
2m 2 -- 1806.7
Kuppam
(KPN)
03:49
03:50
1m 2 -- 1847.3
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
04:43
04:45
2m 2 -- 1881.5
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
05:38
05:40
2m 2 -- 1937.9
Banaswadi
(BAND)
06:23
06:25
2m 2 -- 1944.1
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
07:15
destination
2 -- 1958.8

Coach Position Of 02863 - Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special

Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special ( 02863 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
VSKP

Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special (02863) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1959 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special-0 departs from Mecheda at 21:33 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 07:15 on day 2.

02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special ?

Ans. 1959 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Yesvantpur Jn in Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.