FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID 19 SF Special - 02861 Train Schedule
(Rourkela to Bhubaneswar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 430 , Distance: 419 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID 19 SF Special - 02861

The table below shows the time schedule of Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID 19 SF Special (02861) . Timing of Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rourkela

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rourkela
(ROU)
05:20
00:00 1 1 0
Raj Gangpur
(GP)
05:43
05:44
01:00 1 30
Bamra
(BMB)
06:11
06:13
02:00 1 65
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
06:45
06:50
05:00 1 101
Rengali
(RGL)
07:16
07:18
02:00 1 127
Sambalpur City
(SBPY)
07:34
07:36
02:00 1 146
Rairakhol
(RAIR)
08:25
08:27
02:00 1 211
Boinda
(BONA)
09:01
09:03
02:00 1 258
Angul
(ANGL)
10:05
10:07
02:00 1 297
Talcher Road
(TLHD)
10:18
10:19
01:00 1 309
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
10:58
11:00
02:00 1 357
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
12:30
00:00 1 3 419

Coach Position Of 02861 - Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID 19 SF Special

Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID 19 SF Special ( 02861 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
C1
C2
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
DL2

Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID 19 SF Special (02861) is a superfast starts from Rourkela station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 419 and reaches its destination on day 1. Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID 19 SF Special-0 departs from Raj Gangpur at 05:44 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 12:30 on day 1.

02861 Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID 19 SF Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 419.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rourkela to Bhubaneswar in Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.