Santragachi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special - 02860 Train Schedule
(Indore Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 29h 15m , Distance: 1939 km , Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Santragachi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special - 02860

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special (02860) . Timing of Santragachi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Indore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Indore Jn
(INDB)
origin
18:20
0 -- 0
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
origin
18:30
0 -- 0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
20:05
0 -- 0
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
origin
08:05
0 -- 0
Bandra Trm
(BDTS)
origin
19:30
0 -- 0
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
origin
15:00
0 -- 0
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
origin
14:35
0 -- 0
Dewas Jn
(DWX)
19:00
19:05
5m 0 -- 38.8
Borivali
(BVI)
20:00
20:02
2m 0 -- 18.4
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
19:50
20:10
20m 0 -- 79.4
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
16:16
16:21
5m 0 -- 102.9
Maksi Jn
(MKC)
20:55
21:00
5m 0 -- 120.7
Nagaur
(NGO)
17:08
17:11
3m 0 -- 160
Satara
(STR)
22:40
22:45
5m 0 -- 145.4
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
15:45
15:55
10m 0 -- 135.5
Karad
(KRD)
23:35
23:40
5m 0 -- 204.1
Shujalpur
(SJP)
21:56
21:58
2m 0 -- 182.6
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
19:00
19:15
15m 0 -- 275.8
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
20:15
20:20
5m 0 -- 107.6
Sehore
(SEH)
22:32
22:34
2m 0 -- 224.3
Sangli
(SLI)
00:35
00:40
5m 1 -- 272.2
Bairagarh
(BIH)
23:11
23:13
2m 0 -- 252.6
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
00:55
01:00
5m 1 -- 279.3
Valsad
(BL)
22:25
22:28
3m 0 -- 183.1
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
23:25
23:45
20m 0 -- 262.9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
09:55
10:05
10m 0 -- 244
Ghataprabha
(GPB)
02:15
02:17
2m 1 -- 358.8
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
21:10
21:15
5m 0 -- 457.7
Vidisha
(BHS)
00:42
00:44
2m 1 -- 316.2
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
22:00
22:05
5m 0 -- 241.3
Belagavi
(BGM)
03:05
03:10
5m 1 -- 416.6
Surat
(ST)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 -- 252.1
Hanumangarh Jn
(HMH)
22:05
22:10
5m 0 -- 507.8
Londa Jn
(LD)
04:05
04:10
5m 1 -- 467.9
Mandi Dabwali
(MBY)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 -- 564.4
Bina Jn
(BINA)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 -- 401.5
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
22:50
22:55
5m 0 -- 303.4
Castle Rock
(CLR)
04:50
04:55
5m 1 -- 492.4
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
00:05
00:15
10m 1 -- 600.2
Kulem
(QLM)
05:35
05:37
2m 1 -- 518.7
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
02:49
02:51
2m 1 -- 464.3
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
00:25
00:27
2m 1 -- 311.3
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
06:15
06:30
15m 1 -- 551.9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
18:34
18:35
1m 0 -- 448.2
Babina
(BAB)
03:55
03:56
1m 1 -- 529.5
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
00:13
00:28
15m 1 -- 404.4
Vasco da Gama
(VSG)
07:04
07:05
1m 1 -- 576.6
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
11:30
11:35
5m 0 -- 439
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
04:25
04:45
20m 1 -- 554.7
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
01:15
01:25
10m 1 -- 381.8
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
01:05
01:10
5m 1 -- 695.7
Niwari
(NEW)
05:14
05:15
1m 1 1 585.8
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
05:46
05:48
2m 1 -- 618.8
Harpalpur
(HPP)
06:19
06:21
2m 1 -- 639.6
Patiala
(PTA)
01:50
01:55
5m 1 -- 748.3
Kulpahar
(KLAR)
06:55
06:56
1m 1 -- 670.9
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 -- 505.6
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
02:20
02:25
5m 1 -- 773.6
Mahoba Jn
(MBA)
07:30
07:33
3m 1 -- 692.3
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
02:50
03:10
20m 1 -- 801.5
Banda
(BNDA)
08:15
08:25
10m 1 -- 745.8
Dahod
(DHD)
03:20
03:22
2m 1 -- 528.8
Atarra
(ATE)
08:54
08:55
1m 1 -- 777.8
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
09:27
09:29
2m 1 -- 814.8
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
10:10
10:15
5m 1 -- 845.6
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
04:20
04:30
10m 1 -- 882.6
Dabhaura
(DBR)
10:35
10:36
1m 1 -- 868.1
Shankargarh
(SRJ)
11:05
11:06
1m 1 -- 900.6
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
04:55
05:00
5m 1 -- 642.6
Roorkee
(RK)
04:57
05:00
3m 1 -- 917.3
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
04:50
05:00
10m 1 -- 709.6
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
11:45
destination
1 -- 945.4
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
05:30
05:32
2m 1 -- 683.7
Haridwar
(HW)
05:30
05:50
20m 1 -- 959
Dehradun
(DDN)
07:25
destination
1 -- 1010.8
Raipur Jn
(R)
06:25
06:30
5m 1 -- 820.4
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
08:30
08:45
15m 1 -- 909.2
Durg Jn
(DURG)
07:18
07:20
2m 1 -- 857.5
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
10:15
10:18
3m 1 -- 1017
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
11:15
11:25
10m 1 -- 1122.5
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
13:10
13:11
1m 1 -- 1199.9
Achhnera Jn
(AH)
13:40
14:00
20m 1 -- 1227.3
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
14:35
14:40
5m 1 -- 1262.4
Hathras City
(HTC)
15:25
15:27
2m 1 -- 1304.2
Kasganj Jn
(KSJ)
16:30
16:35
5m 1 -- 1367.5
Budaun
(BEM)
17:50
17:52
2m 1 -- 1426.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
18:35
18:40
5m 1 -- 1470.8
Bareilly City
(BC)
18:50
18:52
2m 1 -- 1473.2
Izzatnagar
(IZN)
19:00
19:03
3m 1 -- 1477.8
Kichha
(KHH)
20:15
20:18
3m 1 -- 1537.3
Lal Kuan Jn
(LKU)
20:35
20:45
10m 1 -- 1555
Haldwani
(HDW)
21:00
21:05
5m 1 -- 1571.2
Kathgodam
(KGM)
21:20
destination
1 -- 1577.2
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:30
16:40
10m 1 -- 1515
Igatpuri
(IGP)
20:50
20:55
5m 1 -- 1822.7
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
23:45
destination
1 -- 1938.9

Coach Position Of 02860 - Santragachi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special

Santragachi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special ( 02860 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
A1
A2
A3
A4
A5
A6
EOG

Santragachi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special (02860) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Indore Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1939 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Santragachi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special-0 departs from Santragachi Jn at 18:30 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 23:45 on day 1.

02860 Santragachi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Santragachi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special ?

Ans. 66 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Santragachi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special ?

Ans. 1939 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Santragachi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Santragachi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Santragachi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Indore Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Santragachi - Mumbai LTT SpecialFare AC Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.