FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Sambalpur City) - 02855 Train Schedule
(Bhubaneswar to New Delhi)

Runs on FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1600 , Distance: 1914 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Sambalpur City) - 02855

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Sambalpur City) (02855) . Timing of Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Sambalpur City) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhubaneswar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:15
00:00 1 1 0
Cuttack
(CTC)
07:40
07:42
02:00 1 1 28
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
08:32
08:34
02:00 1 85
Angul
(ANGL)
09:35
09:37
02:00 1 146
Sambalpur City
(SBPY)
11:23
11:25
02:00 1 296
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
12:38
12:40
02:00 1 341
Rourkela
(ROU)
14:00
14:08
08:00 1 443
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
15:31
15:33
02:00 1 544
Anara
(ANR)
18:08
18:10
02:00 1 685
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
20:00
20:05
05:00 1 752
Koderma
(KQR)
20:58
21:00
02:00 1 846
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
22:19
22:22
03:00 1 1 922
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
00:35
00:45
10:00 2 1127
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
02:33
02:35
02:00 2 1279
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
04:40
04:45
05:00 2 1474
New Delhi
(NDLS)
09:55
00:00 2 1914

Coach Position Of 02855 - Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Sambalpur City)

Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Sambalpur City) ( 02855 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
B11
A2
A1
H1
EOG

Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Sambalpur City) (02855) is a superfast starts from Bhubaneswar station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1914 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Sambalpur City)-0 departs from Cuttack at 07:42 and arrives New Delhi at 09:55 on day 2.

02855 Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Sambalpur City) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Sambalpur City) ?

Ans. 1914.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Sambalpur City) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Sambalpur City) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Sambalpur City) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhubaneswar to New Delhi in Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Sambalpur City) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.