Ernakulam - Howrah SF Suvidha Special - 02854 Train Schedule
(Darjeeling to Howrah Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Suvidha Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 38h 10m , Distance: 2293 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ernakulam - Howrah SF Suvidha Special - 02854

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam - Howrah SF Suvidha Special (02854) . Timing of Ernakulam - Howrah SF Suvidha Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Darjeeling

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Darjeeling
(DJ)
origin
21:45
0 -- 0
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
22:15
0 -- 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
origin
13:30
0 -- 0
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
origin
08:50
0 1 0
Balurghat
(BLGT)
origin
18:35
0 -- 0
Vasco da Gama
(VSG)
origin
12:10
0 -- 0
Ghoom
(GHUM)
22:15
22:20
5m 0 -- 6
Bidhan Nagar Road
(BNXR)
22:23
22:24
1m 0 -- 3.6
Sonada
(SAD)
22:55
22:57
2m 0 1 14.6
Gangarampur
(GRMP)
19:04
19:06
2m 0 1 32.9
Tung
(TUNG)
23:30
23:34
4m 0 1 21.9
Aluva
(AWY)
09:10
09:12
2m 0 2 19.5
Buniadpur
(BNDP)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 1 45.2
Begumpet
(BMT)
13:43
13:45
2m 0 -- 5.8
Kurseong
(KGN)
00:05
00:25
20m 1 -- 29.1
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
12:45
12:50
5m 0 -- 24.6
Gazole
(GZO)
19:52
19:53
1m 0 -- 73.7
Tindharia
(TDH)
01:50
01:55
5m 1 -- 47
Eklakhi Jn
(EKI)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 -- 87.1
Kulem
(QLM)
13:30
13:35
5m 0 -- 57.9
Sukna
(SN)
03:35
03:38
3m 1 1 67.5
Malda Town
(MLDT)
20:50
21:35
45m 0 -- 106.3
Castle Rock
(CLR)
14:35
14:40
5m 0 -- 84.2
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
04:10
04:15
5m 1 -- 76.7
Thrissur
(TCR)
09:58
10:00
2m 0 2 74
Londa Jn
(LD)
15:35
15:45
10m 0 -- 108.7
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
04:50
destination
1 -- 84
Naihati Jn
(NH)
23:10
23:13
3m 0 -- 37.8
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
22:07
22:12
5m 0 -- 141.5
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
14:47
14:49
2m 0 -- 73
Belagavi
(BGM)
16:45
16:50
5m 0 -- 159.9
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
23:40
23:45
5m 0 -- 46.1
Tandur
(TDU)
15:35
15:37
2m 0 -- 115
Pakur
(PKR)
22:54
22:55
1m 0 -- 177.6
Rajgram
(RJG)
23:11
23:12
1m 0 -- 188.2
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
11:25
11:27
2m 0 5 149.4
Murarai
(MRR)
23:24
23:25
1m 0 -- 199.9
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
23:41
23:43
2m 0 -- 216.3
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
16:23
16:30
7m 0 -- 185.6
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
17:24
17:26
2m 0 -- 223
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
00:17
00:22
5m 1 -- 230.3
Solapur
(SUR)
19:05
19:15
10m 0 -- 335
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
19:20
19:30
10m 0 -- 297.3
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
12:40
12:45
5m 0 -- 205.1
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
00:54
00:59
5m 1 -- 113.6
Sainthia Jn
(SNT)
00:48
00:49
1m 1 -- 258.2
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
01:00
01:01
1m 1 -- 271.5
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
01:20
01:22
2m 1 -- 290.8
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
20:00
20:05
5m 0 -- 413.8
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
01:48
01:53
5m 1 -- 165.5
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
02:10
02:11
1m 1 -- 184.9
Pandharpur
(PVR)
20:50
21:00
10m 0 -- 466.8
Sainthia Jn
(SNT)
02:27
02:28
1m 1 -- 198.2
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
02:30
02:50
20m 1 -- 342.7
Erode Jn
(ED)
14:05
14:20
15m 0 -- 305.9
Pandharpur
(PVR)
21:55
22:00
5m 0 -- 433.9
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
03:02
03:07
5m 1 -- 226
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
03:24
03:26
2m 1 -- 240.1
Murarai
(MRR)
03:40
03:41
1m 1 -- 256.5
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
22:45
22:50
5m 0 -- 486.8
Pakur
(PKR)
04:01
04:02
1m 1 -- 278.7
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
03:50
03:54
4m 1 -- 410.3
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
23:20
23:30
10m 0 -- 603.3
Solapur
(SUR)
23:45
23:55
10m 0 -- 565.6
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
01:40
01:42
2m 1 -- 676
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
02:30
02:33
3m 1 -- 713
Naihati Jn
(NH)
04:15
04:19
4m 1 -- 418.5
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
05:15
05:20
5m 1 -- 314.9
Malda Town
(MLDT)
06:15
06:45
30m 1 -- 350
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
16:43
16:45
2m 0 4 486.1
Tandur
(TDU)
03:20
03:22
2m 1 -- 783.6
Eklakhi Jn
(EKI)
06:59
07:00
1m 1 -- 369.3
Gazole
(GZO)
07:14
07:15
1m 1 -- 382.7
Belagavi
(BGM)
01:50
01:52
2m 1 -- 740.7
Vikarabad Jn
(VKB)
04:10
04:12
2m 1 -- 825.6
Buniadpur
(BNDP)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 1 411.2
Gangarampur
(GRMP)
08:00
08:02
2m 1 1 423.4
Bidhan Nagar Road
(BNXR)
05:00
05:01
1m 1 -- 452.8
Londa Jn
(LD)
02:50
03:05
15m 1 -- 791.9
Balurghat
(BLGT)
08:40
destination
1 -- 456.4
Castle Rock
(CLR)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 -- 816.5
Sealdah
(SDAH)
05:20
destination
1 -- 456.4
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
17:48
17:50
2m 0 -- 570.5
Kulem
(QLM)
05:30
05:35
5m 1 -- 842.8
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
06:30
06:40
10m 1 -- 876
Begumpet
(BMT)
05:24
05:25
1m 1 -- 892.8
Vasco da Gama
(VSG)
07:25
destination
1 -- 900.6
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
(HYB)
05:50
destination
1 -- 898.6
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
20:20
20:35
15m 0 -- 685.1
Nellore
(NLR)
22:26
22:28
2m 0 -- 806.9
Ongole
(OGL)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 1 923.6
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
02:30
02:45
15m 1 -- 1062.1
Eluru
(EE)
03:38
03:40
2m 1 2 1121.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
04:58
05:00
2m 1 -- 1211
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
08:25
08:45
20m 1 -- 1411.7
Brahmapur
(BAM)
13:05
13:07
2m 1 -- 1689.7
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
15:30
15:40
10m 1 -- 1836.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
16:05
16:10
5m 1 -- 1855.9
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
16:45
16:47
2m 1 -- 1883.6
Bhadrak
(BHC)
18:28
18:30
2m 1 -- 1999.3
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
20:35
20:40
5m 1 -- 2177.9
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
23:00
destination
1 -- 2292.9

Coach Position Of 02854 - Ernakulam - Howrah SF Suvidha Special

Ernakulam - Howrah SF Suvidha Special ( 02854 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
SLR
VSKP

Ernakulam - Howrah SF Suvidha Special (02854) is a Suvidha Rake starts from Darjeeling station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2293 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ernakulam - Howrah SF Suvidha Special-0 departs from Sealdah at 22:15 and arrives Howrah Jn at 23:00 on day 1.

02854 Ernakulam - Howrah SF Suvidha Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ernakulam - Howrah SF Suvidha Special ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ernakulam - Howrah SF Suvidha Special ?

Ans. 2293 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ernakulam - Howrah SF Suvidha Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ernakulam - Howrah SF Suvidha Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ernakulam - Howrah SF Suvidha Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Darjeeling to Howrah Jn in Ernakulam - Howrah SF Suvidha Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.