FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Amarkantak COVID 19 Special - 02854 Train Schedule
(Bhopal Jn to Durg)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 970 , Distance: 892 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Amarkantak COVID 19 Special - 02854

The table below shows the time schedule of Amarkantak COVID 19 Special (02854) . Timing of Amarkantak COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhopal Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
16:00
00:00 1 0
Habibganj
(HBJ)
16:10
16:12
02:00 1 6
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
17:13
17:15
02:00 1 2 74
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
17:40
17:55
15:00 1 92
Sohagpur
(SGP)
18:45
18:46
01:00 1 2 142
Pipariya
(PPI)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 1 159
Bankhedi
(BKH)
19:14
19:15
01:00 1 2 178
Gadarwara
(GAR)
19:34
19:35
01:00 1 1 209
Kareli
(KY)
19:59
20:00
01:00 1 1 237
Narsinghpur
(NU)
20:13
20:15
02:00 1 1 253
Shridham
(SRID)
20:39
20:40
01:00 1 284
Madan Mahal
(MML)
21:13
21:15
02:00 1 334
Jabalpur
(JBP)
21:30
21:40
10:00 1 337
Sihora Road
(SHR)
22:18
22:20
02:00 1 376
KATNI SOUTH
(KTES)
23:05
23:10
05:00 1 426
Umaria
(UMR)
00:31
00:33
02:00 2 484
Birsinghpur
(BRS)
00:55
00:57
02:00 2 1 514
Shahdol
(SDL)
01:40
01:42
02:00 2 1 551
Burhar
(BUH)
01:58
02:00
02:00 2 1 571
Amlai
(AAL)
02:09
02:11
02:00 2 580
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
02:32
02:35
03:00 2 1 592
Pendra Road
(PND)
03:15
03:17
02:00 2 1 643
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
05:20
05:35
15:00 2 3 744
Bhatapara
(BYT)
06:13
06:15
02:00 2 3 791
Tilda
(TLD)
06:36
06:38
02:00 2 2 817
Raipur Jn
(R)
07:15
07:20
05:00 2 1 855
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
07:46
07:48
02:00 2 883
Durg
(DURG)
08:10
00:00 2 892

Coach Position Of 02854 - Amarkantak COVID 19 Special

Amarkantak COVID 19 Special ( 02854 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D2
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
D1
DL1

Amarkantak COVID 19 Special (02854) is a superfast starts from Bhopal Jn station and runs upto Durg.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 892 and reaches its destination on day 2. Amarkantak COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Habibganj at 16:12 and arrives Durg at 08:10 on day 2.

02854 Amarkantak COVID 19 Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Amarkantak COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 892.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amarkantak COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Amarkantak COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amarkantak COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhopal Jn to Durg in Amarkantak COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.