FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Amarkantak COVID 19 Special - 02853 Train Schedule
(Durg to Bhopal Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 970 , Distance: 892 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Amarkantak COVID 19 Special - 02853

The table below shows the time schedule of Amarkantak COVID 19 Special (02853) . Timing of Amarkantak COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Durg

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Durg
(DURG)
18:20
00:00 1 0
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
18:29
18:31
02:00 1 9
Raipur Jn
(R)
19:00
19:05
05:00 1 5 37
Tilda
(TLD)
19:36
19:38
02:00 1 2 75
Bhatapara
(BYT)
19:58
20:00
02:00 1 3 101
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
20:50
21:05
15:00 1 1 148
Pendra Road
(PND)
22:53
22:55
02:00 1 3 250
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
23:36
23:39
03:00 1 3 300
Amlai
(AAL)
23:53
23:55
02:00 1 313
Burhar
(BUH)
00:04
00:06
02:00 2 2 321
Shahdol
(SDL)
00:32
00:34
02:00 2 341
Birsinghpur
(BRS)
01:06
01:08
02:00 2 378
Umaria
(UMR)
01:34
01:36
02:00 2 408
KATNI SOUTH
(KTES)
03:10
03:15
05:00 2 2 466
Sihora Road
(SHR)
03:48
03:50
02:00 2 517
Jabalpur
(JBP)
04:20
04:30
10:00 2 1 555
Madan Mahal
(MML)
04:38
04:40
02:00 2 1 559
Shridham
(SRID)
05:14
05:15
01:00 2 3 608
Narsinghpur
(NU)
05:48
05:50
02:00 2 2 639
Kareli
(KY)
05:59
06:00
01:00 2 2 655
Gadarwara
(GAR)
06:24
06:25
01:00 2 2 684
Bankhedi
(BKH)
06:44
06:45
01:00 2 1 714
Pipariya
(PPI)
06:58
07:00
02:00 2 2 733
Sohagpur
(SGP)
07:14
07:15
01:00 2 1 751
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
08:25
08:35
10:00 2 2 800
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
08:48
08:50
02:00 2 1 819
Habibganj
(HBJ)
09:58
10:00
02:00 2 1 886
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
10:30
00:00 2 4 892

Coach Position Of 02853 - Amarkantak COVID 19 Special

Amarkantak COVID 19 Special ( 02853 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
D2
DL2

Amarkantak COVID 19 Special (02853) is a superfast starts from Durg station and runs upto Bhopal Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 892 and reaches its destination on day 2. Amarkantak COVID 19 Special -0 departs from Bhilai Power House at 18:31 and arrives Bhopal Jn at 10:30 on day 2.

02853 Amarkantak COVID 19 Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Amarkantak COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 892.

Q. Is pantry car available in Amarkantak COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Amarkantak COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Amarkantak COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Durg to Bhopal Jn in Amarkantak COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.