Ernakulam - Santragachi (Weekly) Puja Special - 02852 Train Schedule
(Ernakulam Jn to Santragachi Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 42h 10m , Distance: 2286 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ernakulam - Santragachi (Weekly) Puja Special - 02852

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam - Santragachi (Weekly) Puja Special (02852) . Timing of Ernakulam - Santragachi (Weekly) Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ernakulam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
origin
08:50
0 1 0
Aluva
(AWY)
09:11
09:13
2m 0 3 19.5
Thrissur
(TCR)
09:52
09:55
3m 0 2 74
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
12:15
12:20
5m 0 3 149.4
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
13:30
13:35
5m 0 -- 205.1
Tiruppur
(TUP)
14:18
14:20
2m 0 2 255.7
Erode Jn
(ED)
15:10
15:20
10m 0 1 305.9
Salem Jn
(SA)
16:16
16:20
4m 0 -- 365.6
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
17:53
17:55
2m 0 -- 486.1
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
18:08
18:10
2m 0 -- 502.3
Gudiyattam
(GYM)
18:38
18:40
2m 0 -- 546
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
19:03
19:05
2m 0 -- 570.5
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 -- 685.1
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
23:15
23:17
2m 0 2 768.5
Nellore
(NLR)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 2 806.9
Ongole
(OGL)
01:10
01:12
2m 1 1 923.6
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
04:30
04:45
15m 1 -- 1062.1
Eluru
(EE)
05:30
05:32
2m 1 -- 1121.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
06:55
06:57
2m 1 3 1211
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
07:50
07:52
2m 1 1 1261.2
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
11:15
11:35
20m 1 -- 1411.7
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
12:35
12:37
2m 1 -- 1472.8
Brahmapur
(BAM)
15:25
15:27
2m 1 -- 1689.7
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
17:40
17:45
5m 1 -- 1836.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
18:05
18:10
5m 1 -- 1855.9
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
20:00
20:02
2m 1 -- 1955.8
Bhadrak
(BHC)
21:10
21:12
2m 1 -- 1999.3
Balasore
(BLS)
22:00
22:02
2m 1 -- 2061.8
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
00:15
00:20
5m 2 -- 2177.9
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
03:00
destination
2 5 2285.5

Coach Position Of 02852 - Ernakulam - Santragachi (Weekly) Puja Special

Ernakulam - Santragachi (Weekly) Puja Special ( 02852 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
UR
UR
SLR
VSKP

Ernakulam - Santragachi (Weekly) Puja Special (02852) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ernakulam Jn station and runs upto Santragachi Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2286 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ernakulam - Santragachi (Weekly) Puja Special-0 departs from Aluva at 09:13 and arrives Santragachi Jn at 03:00 on day 2.

02852 Ernakulam - Santragachi (Weekly) Puja Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ernakulam - Santragachi (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ernakulam - Santragachi (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. 2286 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ernakulam - Santragachi (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ernakulam - Santragachi (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ernakulam - Santragachi (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ernakulam Jn to Santragachi Jn in Ernakulam - Santragachi (Weekly) Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.