FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special - 02851 Train Schedule
(Vishakapatnam to Delhi H Nizamuddin)

Runs on SUN THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2010 , Distance: 2093 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special - 02851

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special (02851) . Timing of Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vishakapatnam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
08:20
00:00 1 0
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
10:18
10:20
02:00 1 151
Rajamundry
(RJY)
10:58
11:00
02:00 1 201
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
11:48
11:50
02:00 1 242
Eluru
(EE)
12:23
12:25
02:00 1 290
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
14:00
14:15
15:00 1 350
Warangal
(WL)
16:59
17:04
05:00 1 556
Balharshah
(BPQ)
21:10
21:15
05:00 1 799
Nagpur
(NGP)
00:20
00:25
05:00 2 1 1008
Betul
(BZU)
02:50
02:52
02:00 2 2 1199
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:00
05:05
05:00 2 1306
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
05:23
05:25
02:00 2 1 1324
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
06:45
06:50
05:00 2 1398
Bina Jn
(BINA)
08:45
08:50
05:00 2 1537
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
10:50
11:00
10:00 2 1690
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
12:18
12:20
02:00 2 1788
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
14:40
14:45
05:00 2 1906
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
15:30
15:35
05:00 2 1959
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
17:50
00:00 2 2093

Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special (02851) is a superfast starts from Vishakapatnam station and runs upto Delhi H Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2093 and reaches its destination on day 2. Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special-0 departs from Samalkot Jn at 10:20 and arrives Delhi H Nizamuddin at 17:50 on day 2.

02851 Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special ?

Ans. 2093.

Q. Is pantry car available in Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vishakapatnam to Delhi H Nizamuddin in Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.