Secunderabad - Santragachi Special Fare AC Special - 02850 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Santragachi Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 28h 35m , Distance: 1557 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Secunderabad - Santragachi Special Fare AC Special - 02850

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Santragachi Special Fare AC Special (02850) . Timing of Secunderabad - Santragachi Special Fare AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
05:50
0 -- 0
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
08:15
08:17
2m 0 -- 131.7
Warangal
(WL)
08:32
08:34
2m 0 -- 141.9
Khammam
(KMT)
10:03
10:05
2m 0 -- 249.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
12:30
12:50
20m 0 -- 348.5
Eluru
(EE)
13:46
13:48
2m 0 2 408.1
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
15:32
15:34
2m 0 -- 497.4
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
16:20
16:22
2m 0 -- 547.6
Anakapalle
(AKP)
19:00
19:02
2m 0 -- 665
Duvvada
(DVD)
19:25
19:27
2m 0 -- 680.9
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
21:15
21:30
15m 0 -- 743.9
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 -- 813.4
Palasa
(PSA)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 -- 886.4
Brahmapur
(BAM)
00:54
00:56
2m 1 -- 960.8
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
03:00
03:15
15m 1 -- 1107.9
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
03:40
03:45
5m 1 -- 1127
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 -- 1154.7
Bhadrak
(BHC)
06:08
06:10
2m 1 -- 1270.4
Balasore
(BLS)
06:52
06:54
2m 1 -- 1332.9
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
08:45
08:50
5m 1 -- 1449
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
10:25
destination
1 -- 1556.6

Coach Position Of 02850 - Secunderabad - Santragachi Special Fare AC Special

Secunderabad - Santragachi Special Fare AC Special ( 02850 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
A1
A2
A3
EOG
BZA

Secunderabad - Santragachi Special Fare AC Special (02850) is a AC Express Rake starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Santragachi Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1557 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Secunderabad - Santragachi Special Fare AC Special-0 departs from Kazipet Jn at 08:17 and arrives Santragachi Jn at 10:25 on day 1.

02850 Secunderabad - Santragachi Special Fare AC Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Secunderabad - Santragachi Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad - Santragachi Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. 1557 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad - Santragachi Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad - Santragachi Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad - Santragachi Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Santragachi Jn in Secunderabad - Santragachi Special Fare AC Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.