Saharanpur Ajmer Urs Special - 0285 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Saharanpur Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 13h 55m , Distance: 624 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Saharanpur Ajmer Urs Special - 0285

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharanpur Ajmer Urs Special (0285) . Timing of Saharanpur Ajmer Urs Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
19:05
0 -- 0
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
origin
23:40
0 -- 0
Madar Jn
(MD)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 -- 6.6
Muhammadpur
(MHP)
00:01
00:02
1m 1 -- 11.3
Kamtaul
(KML)
00:23
00:24
1m 1 -- 23.4
Janakpur Road
(JNR)
01:01
01:02
1m 1 -- 42.9
Bajpatti
(BJT)
01:19
01:20
1m 1 -- 54.6
Parsauni
(PSZ)
01:30
01:31
1m 1 -- 60.4
Phulera Jn
(FL)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 -- 80.1
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
01:46
01:47
1m 1 -- 68
Riga
(RIGA)
02:09
02:10
1m 1 -- 77.3
Dhang
(DAG)
02:27
02:28
1m 1 1 88.6
Bairgania
(BGU)
02:43
02:44
1m 1 -- 97.1
Kundwa Chainpur
(KWC)
03:07
03:08
1m 1 1 107
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
22:10
22:20
10m 0 -- 134.7
Ghorasahan
(GRH)
03:28
03:29
1m 1 -- 115
Chauradano
(CAO)
03:59
04:00
1m 1 -- 126.7
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
04:53
06:30
97m 1 -- 150.5
Sikta
(STF)
07:18
07:19
1m 1 -- 167.3
Marjadwa
(MRJD)
07:42
07:43
1m 1 1 175
Gokhula
(GKA)
08:09
08:10
1m 1 1 182.2
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
23:58
00:03
5m 0 -- 224.9
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
08:40
destination
1 -- 191
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
00:45
00:50
5m 1 -- 285.8
Rewari Jn
(RE)
02:10
02:15
5m 1 -- 360.4
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
03:45
03:55
10m 1 -- 442.7
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
04:35
04:37
2m 1 -- 463
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
05:21
05:23
2m 1 -- 510.3
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
06:50
06:52
2m 1 -- 565.9
Deoband
(DBD)
07:35
07:37
2m 1 -- 589.9
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
09:00
destination
1 -- 624.2

Saharanpur Ajmer Urs Special (0285) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Saharanpur Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 624 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saharanpur Ajmer Urs Special-0 departs from Darbhanga Jn at 23:40 and arrives Saharanpur Jn at 09:00 on day 1.

0285 Saharanpur Ajmer Urs Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saharanpur Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Saharanpur Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. 624 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saharanpur Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Saharanpur Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saharanpur Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Saharanpur Jn in Saharanpur Ajmer Urs Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.