Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare AC Special - 02849 Train Schedule
(Santragachi Jn to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 28h 40m , Distance: 1557 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare AC Special - 02849

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare AC Special (02849) . Timing of Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Santragachi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
origin
23:50
0 -- 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
01:50
02:00
10m 1 -- 107.6
Balasore
(BLS)
03:38
03:40
2m 1 3 223.7
Bhadrak
(BHC)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 3 286.2
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
06:05
06:10
5m 1 4 401.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 -- 429.5
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
07:20
07:40
20m 1 5 448.6
Brahmapur
(BAM)
10:30
10:35
5m 1 3 595.8
Palasa
(PSA)
11:43
11:45
2m 1 -- 670.1
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
13:05
13:07
2m 1 -- 743.1
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
14:15
14:17
2m 1 -- 812.6
Duvvada
(DVD)
16:20
16:22
2m 1 -- 875.7
Anakapalle
(AKP)
16:35
16:37
2m 1 -- 891.5
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
18:10
18:12
2m 1 -- 1009
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
19:08
19:10
2m 1 -- 1059.1
Eluru
(EE)
20:10
20:12
2m 1 3 1148.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
21:50
22:10
20m 1 -- 1208
Khammam
(KMT)
23:28
23:30
2m 1 2 1307.2
Warangal
(WL)
00:58
01:00
2m 2 -- 1414.7
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
01:15
01:17
2m 2 -- 1424.9
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
04:30
destination
2 -- 1556.5

Coach Position Of 02849 - Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare AC Special

Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare AC Special ( 02849 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
A1
A2
A3
EOG
BZA

Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare AC Special (02849) is a AC Express Rake starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1557 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare AC Special-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 02:00 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 04:30 on day 2.

02849 Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare AC Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. 1557 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to Secunderabad Jn in Santragachi - Secunderabad Special Fare AC Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.