FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hatia Pune SF Special - 02849 Train Schedule
(Hatia to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1840 , Distance: 1768 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hatia Pune SF Special - 02849

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia Pune SF Special (02849) . Timing of Hatia Pune SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hatia

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hatia
(HTE)
20:05
00:00 1 0
Rourkela
(ROU)
22:35
22:45
10:00 1 165
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
00:20
00:22
02:00 2 266
Champa
(CPH)
02:38
02:40
02:00 2 417
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
03:50
04:05
15:00 2 470
Raipur Jn
(R)
05:40
05:45
05:00 2 581
Durg
(DURG)
06:35
06:40
05:00 2 618
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
07:02
07:04
02:00 2 648
Gondia Jn
(G)
08:40
08:45
05:00 2 752
Nagpur
(NGP)
10:55
11:00
05:00 2 883
Wardha Jn
(WR)
11:58
12:00
02:00 2 961
Badnera Jn
(BD)
13:42
13:45
03:00 2 1057
Akola Jn
(AK)
14:42
14:45
03:00 2 1136
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:45
16:50
05:00 2 1275
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
19:05
19:10
05:00 2 1459
Kopargaon
(KPG)
20:15
20:17
02:00 2 2 1501
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
23:03
23:05
02:00 2 1613
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
01:13
01:15
02:00 3 1 1695
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:45
00:00 3 1768

Coach Position Of 02849 - Hatia Pune SF Special

Hatia Pune SF Special ( 02849 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
D1
D2
D3
EOG

Hatia Pune SF Special (02849) is a superfast starts from Hatia station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1768 and reaches its destination on day 3. Hatia Pune SF Special -0 departs from Rourkela at 22:45 and arrives Pune Jn at 02:45 on day 3.

02849 Hatia Pune SF Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hatia Pune SF Special ?

Ans. 1768.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hatia Pune SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hatia Pune SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hatia Pune SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hatia to Pune Jn in Hatia Pune SF Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.