Hatia - Pune Special Fare AC Special - 02846 Train Schedule
(Hatia to Pune Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 32h 20m , Distance: 1773 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hatia - Pune Special Fare AC Special - 02846

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia - Pune Special Fare AC Special (02846) . Timing of Hatia - Pune Special Fare AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hatia

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hatia
(HTE)
origin
18:25
0 1 0
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
21:10
21:20
10m 0 -- 164.6
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:50
22:55
5m 0 -- 265.7
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
02:00
02:15
15m 1 -- 469.7
Raipur Jn
(R)
03:50
04:00
10m 1 -- 580.5
Durg Jn
(DURG)
04:50
04:55
5m 1 -- 617.6
Gondia Jn
(G)
06:55
07:00
5m 1 3 752.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:25
10:35
10m 1 -- 882.7
Wardha Jn
(WR)
11:27
11:30
3m 1 -- 961.5
Badnera Jn
(BD)
13:45
13:50
5m 1 1 1056.7
Akola Jn
(AK)
14:42
14:45
3m 1 1 1135.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:30
16:40
10m 1 3 1275.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
19:05
19:10
5m 1 3 1459.2
Kopargaon
(KPG)
20:19
20:20
1m 1 1 1501.5
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
22:57
23:00
3m 1 1 1613.1
Daund Jn
(DD)
01:05
01:20
15m 2 2,3 1697.2
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:45
destination
2 4,6 1772.6

Coach Position Of 02846 - Hatia - Pune Special Fare AC Special

Hatia - Pune Special Fare AC Special ( 02846 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
EOG
DD

Hatia - Pune Special Fare AC Special (02846) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Hatia station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1773 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hatia - Pune Special Fare AC Special-0 departs from Rourkela Jn at 21:20 and arrives Pune Jn at 02:45 on day 2.

02846 Hatia - Pune Special Fare AC Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hatia - Pune Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hatia - Pune Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. 1773 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hatia - Pune Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hatia - Pune Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hatia - Pune Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hatia to Pune Jn in Hatia - Pune Special Fare AC Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.