FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Puja Special - 02846 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru Cant to Bhubaneswar)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1530 , Distance: 1510 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Puja Special - 02846

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Puja Special (02846) . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru Cant

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
16:45
00:00 1 1A 0
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
16:58
17:00
02:00 1 2 9
Whitefield
(WFD)
17:19
17:20
01:00 1 19
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
19:08
19:10
02:00 1 141
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
20:28
20:30
02:00 1 3 225
Chittoor
(CTO)
20:57
20:58
01:00 1 1 258
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
22:15
22:20
05:00 1 330
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
22:35
22:40
05:00 1 340
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
00:13
00:15
02:00 2 423
Nellore
(NLR)
00:44
00:45
01:00 2 461
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
04:05
04:15
10:00 2 717
Rajamundry
(RJY)
06:33
06:35
02:00 2 866
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
07:14
07:15
01:00 2 916
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
10:25
10:45
20:00 2 1066
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
11:37
11:42
05:00 2 1127
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
12:36
12:38
02:00 2 2 1197
Palasa
(PSA)
13:51
13:53
02:00 2 1270
Brahmapur
(BAM)
14:45
14:50
05:00 2 1344
Balugaon
(BALU)
15:42
15:44
02:00 2 1420
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
16:40
16:45
05:00 2 1491
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
18:15
00:00 2 1511

Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Puja Special (02846) is a superfast starts from Bengaluru Cant station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1510 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Puja Special-0 departs from Krishnarajapuram at 17:00 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 18:15 on day 2.

02846 Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Puja Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Puja Special ?

Ans. 1510.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru Cant to Bhubaneswar in Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.