Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special - 02845 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Hatia)

Runs on FRI
Classes 3A
Type AC SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 31h 35m , Distance: 1773 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special - 02845

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special (02845) . Timing of Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
10:45
0 4 0
Daund Jn
(DD)
12:05
12:20
15m 0 2 75.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
13:57
14:00
3m 0 1 159.5
Kopargaon
(KPG)
15:59
16:00
1m 0 -- 271.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:20
17:25
5m 0 1,2 313.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:40
19:50
10m 0 -- 497.5
Akola Jn
(AK)
21:47
21:50
3m 0 2 637
Badnera Jn
(BD)
23:05
23:10
5m 0 1 715.9
Wardha Jn
(WR)
00:32
00:35
3m 1 -- 811.1
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
01:55
02:00
5m 1 -- 889.9
Gondia Jn
(G)
04:06
04:08
2m 1 4 1020.2
Durg Jn
(DURG)
06:15
06:20
5m 1 -- 1155
Raipur Jn
(R)
06:55
07:05
10m 1 -- 1192.1
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
09:10
09:25
15m 1 -- 1302.9
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
13:05
13:10
5m 1 -- 1506.9
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
14:30
14:45
15m 1 -- 1608
Hatia
(HTE)
18:20
destination
1 -- 1772.6

Coach Position Of 02845 - Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special

Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special ( 02845 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
EOG
DD

Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special (02845) is a AC SuperFast Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Hatia.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1773 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special-0 departs from Daund Jn at 12:20 and arrives Hatia at 18:20 on day 1.

02845 Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. 1773 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Hatia in Pune - Hatia Special Fare AC Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.