FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Puri Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur) - 02843 Train Schedule
(Puri to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on MON WED THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2215 , Distance: 2135 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Puri Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur) - 02843

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur) (02843) . Timing of Puri Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Puri

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Puri
(PURI)
17:30
00:00 1 0
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
18:20
18:40
20:00 1 44
Kalupara Ghat
(KAPG)
19:06
19:08
02:00 1 87
Balugaon
(BALU)
19:27
19:29
02:00 1 1 115
Khallikot
(KIT)
19:42
19:44
02:00 1 3 132
Chatrapur
(CAP)
20:06
20:08
02:00 1 2 170
Brahmapur
(BAM)
20:23
20:28
05:00 1 2 191
Palasa
(PSA)
22:09
22:11
02:00 1 265
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
23:03
23:05
02:00 1 3 338
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
00:05
00:30
25:00 2 408
Bobbili
(VBL)
01:21
01:23
02:00 2 462
Parvatipuram Tn
(PVPT)
01:45
01:47
02:00 2 488
Rayagada
(RGDA)
02:35
02:40
05:00 2 533
Muniguda
(MNGD)
03:20
03:22
02:00 2 588
Kesinga
(KSNG)
04:15
04:17
02:00 2 661
Titlagarh
(TIG)
04:50
05:00
10:00 2 674
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
05:35
05:45
10:00 2 707
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
06:37
06:39
02:00 2 771
Bagbahra
(BGBR)
06:58
07:00
02:00 2 792
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
07:25
07:27
02:00 2 823
Raipur Jn
(R)
09:40
09:50
10:00 2 2 876
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
10:16
10:18
02:00 2 2 905
Durg
(DURG)
10:40
10:45
05:00 2 2 914
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
11:07
11:09
02:00 2 2 944
Dongargarh
(DGG)
11:32
11:34
02:00 2 1 975
Gondia Jn
(G)
12:43
12:45
02:00 2 3 1048
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
13:30
13:32
02:00 2 1 1116
Nagpur
(NGP)
14:45
14:50
05:00 2 1178
Wardha Jn
(WR)
15:55
15:57
02:00 2 2 1257
Badnera Jn
(BD)
17:42
17:45
03:00 2 1352
Akola Jn
(AK)
18:40
18:45
05:00 2 1 1431
Nandura
(NN)
19:29
19:30
01:00 2 1 1493
Malkapur
(MKU)
19:48
19:50
02:00 2 1 1520
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
21:00
21:05
05:00 2 3 1570
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
21:27
21:30
03:00 2 2 1595
Nandurbar
(NDB)
23:59
00:04
05:00 4 1 1745
Surat
(ST)
02:30
02:35
05:00 3 1 1905
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
03:09
03:11
02:00 3 3 1965
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
04:04
04:09
05:00 3 6 2035
Anand Jn
(ANND)
04:45
04:46
01:00 3 3 2071
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:00
05:01
01:00 3 2089
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:25
00:00 3 2135

Coach Position Of 02843 - Puri Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur)

Puri Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur) ( 02843 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D5
D4
D3
D2
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D1
EOG

Puri Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur) (02843) is a superfast starts from Puri station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2135 and reaches its destination on day 3. Puri Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur)-0 departs from Khurda Road Jn at 18:40 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 06:25 on day 3.

02843 Puri Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur) has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Puri Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur) ?

Ans. 2135.

Q. Is pantry car available in Puri Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Puri Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Puri Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Puri to Ahmedabad Jn in Puri Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special (via Brahmapur) train?

Ans. There are 42 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.