MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) - 02842 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Santragachi Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 29h 10m , Distance: 1639 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) - 02842

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) (02842) . Timing of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
18:20
0 11 0
Nellore
(NLR)
21:40
21:42
2m 0 -- 176
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
01:35
01:45
10m 1 -- 431.3
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
04:01
04:03
2m 1 -- 580.2
Duvvada
(DVD)
07:40
07:42
2m 1 -- 763.6
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
09:20
09:25
5m 1 -- 826.7
Brahmapur
(BAM)
12:40
12:42
2m 1 -- 1043.6
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
14:30
14:45
15m 1 -- 1190.7
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
15:20
15:25
5m 1 1 1209.8
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
17:40
17:42
2m 1 -- 1309.6
Bhadrak
(BHC)
18:30
18:40
10m 1 -- 1353.2
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
21:20
21:25
5m 1 -- 1531.8
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
23:30
destination
1 2 1639.4

Coach Position Of 02842 - MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT)

MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) ( 02842 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
A3
A4
EOG

MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) (02842) is a SuperFast Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Santragachi Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1639 km and reaches its destination on day 1. MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT)-0 departs from Nellore at 21:42 and arrives Santragachi Jn at 23:30 on day 1.

02842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) ?

Ans. 1639 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Santragachi Jn in MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.