Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special - 02841 Train Schedule
(Santragachi Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 26h 40m , Distance: 1661 km , Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special - 02841

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special (02841) . Timing of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Santragachi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
origin
12:40
0 1 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
14:25
14:30
5m 0 -- 107.6
Bhadrak
(BHC)
17:28
17:30
2m 0 -- 286.2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
17:58
18:00
2m 0 -- 329.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
19:45
19:50
5m 0 -- 451.6
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
20:20
20:35
15m 0 -- 470.7
Brahmapur
(BAM)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 -- 617.8
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
01:28
01:30
2m 1 -- 834.7
Duvvada
(DVD)
03:03
03:05
2m 1 -- 897.8
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
05:22
05:24
2m 1 -- 1081.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
07:45
08:00
15m 1 -- 1230.1
Nellore
(NLR)
11:00
11:02
2m 1 -- 1485.4
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
15:20
destination
1 -- 1661.4

Coach Position Of 02841 - Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special

Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special ( 02841 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
A3
A4
EOG

Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special (02841) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1661 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 14:30 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 15:20 on day 1.

02841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 62 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 1661 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.