Ajmer Chennai Urs Special - 0284 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Chennai Egmore)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 44h 30m , Distance: 2388 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ajmer Chennai Urs Special - 0284

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Chennai Urs Special (0284) . Timing of Ajmer Chennai Urs Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
20:25
0 -- 0
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
origin
16:40
0 -- 0
Daurai
(DOZ)
20:35
20:37
2m 0 1 7.4
Gokhula
(GKA)
16:56
16:57
1m 0 1 8.8
Marjadwa
(MRJD)
17:13
17:14
1m 0 1 16
Sikta
(STF)
17:27
17:28
1m 0 -- 23.7
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
18:15
18:20
5m 0 -- 40.5
Chauradano
(CAO)
19:13
19:14
1m 0 -- 64.3
Ghorasahan
(GRH)
19:36
19:37
1m 0 -- 76
Kundwa Chainpur
(KWC)
19:51
19:52
1m 0 1 84
Bairgania
(BGU)
20:14
20:15
1m 0 -- 93.9
Dhang
(DAG)
20:33
20:34
1m 0 1 102.4
Riga
(RIGA)
20:56
20:57
1m 0 -- 113.7
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
23:05
23:10
5m 0 -- 139.9
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
21:14
21:15
1m 0 -- 123
Parsauni
(PSZ)
21:34
21:35
1m 0 -- 130.6
Bajpatti
(BJT)
21:45
21:46
1m 0 -- 136.4
Janakpur Road
(JNR)
22:06
22:07
1m 0 -- 148
Falna
(FA)
00:04
00:06
2m 1 -- 206.4
Kamtaul
(KML)
23:07
23:08
1m 0 -- 167.6
Muhammadpur
(MHP)
23:49
23:50
1m 0 -- 179.7
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
00:30
destination
1 -- 191
Sirohi Road
(SOH)
01:12
01:14
2m 1 -- 261.5
Abu Road
(ABR)
02:00
02:10
10m 1 -- 305.3
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
03:20
03:22
2m 1 -- 357.9
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
04:48
04:50
2m 1 -- 422.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
06:25
06:50
25m 1 -- 491.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
08:50
08:55
5m 1 -- 591.2
Surat
(ST)
10:50
11:00
10m 1 -- 721
Nandurbar
(NDB)
13:51
13:56
5m 1 -- 881.8
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
17:43
17:45
2m 1 -- 1031.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
18:10
18:15
5m 1 -- 1055.9
Akola Jn
(AK)
20:10
20:15
5m 1 -- 1195.4
Badnera Jn
(BD)
21:55
22:00
5m 1 -- 1274.3
Wardha Jn
(WR)
23:15
23:18
3m 1 -- 1369.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
02:20
02:30
10m 2 -- 1502.1
Warangal
(WL)
06:00
06:05
5m 2 -- 1745.3
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
09:40
09:55
15m 2 -- 1952
Nellore
(NLR)
12:57
12:59
2m 2 -- 2207.2
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
14:13
14:15
2m 2 -- 2245.6
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
16:55
destination
2 -- 2387.6

Ajmer Chennai Urs Special (0284) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Chennai Egmore.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2388 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer Chennai Urs Special-0 departs from Narkatiaganj Jn at 16:40 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 16:55 on day 2.

0284 Ajmer Chennai Urs Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer Chennai Urs Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer Chennai Urs Special ?

Ans. 2388 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer Chennai Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer Chennai Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer Chennai Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Chennai Egmore in Ajmer Chennai Urs Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.