FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Puri Howrah Festival Special - 02838 Train Schedule
(Puri to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 505 , Distance: 500 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Puri Howrah Festival Special - 02838

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Howrah Festival Special (02838) . Timing of Puri Howrah Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Puri

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Puri
(PURI)
20:15
00:00 1 0
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
21:10
21:15
05:00 1 44
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
21:40
21:47
07:00 1 1 63
Cuttack
(CTC)
22:15
22:20
05:00 1 1 91
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
23:14
23:16
02:00 1 2 163
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
00:24
00:26
02:00 2 3 206
Balasore
(BLS)
01:06
01:11
05:00 2 3 269
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
02:45
02:50
05:00 2 385
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
04:40
00:00 2 500

Coach Position Of 02838 - Puri Howrah Festival Special

Puri Howrah Festival Special ( 02838 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG

Puri Howrah Festival Special (02838) is a superfast starts from Puri station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 500 and reaches its destination on day 2. Puri Howrah Festival Special-0 departs from Khurda Road Jn at 21:15 and arrives Howrah Jn at 04:40 on day 2.

02838 Puri Howrah Festival Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Puri Howrah Festival Special ?

Ans. 500.

Q. Is pantry car available in Puri Howrah Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Puri Howrah Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Puri Howrah Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Puri to Howrah Jn in Puri Howrah Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.