FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Howrah Puri Festival Special - 02837 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Puri)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 510 , Distance: 500 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah Puri Festival Special - 02837

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Puri Festival Special (02837) . Timing of Howrah Puri Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
22:40
00:00 1 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
00:15
00:20
05:00 2 115
Balasore
(BLS)
01:40
01:45
05:00 2 2 231
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
02:45
02:47
02:00 2 2 294
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
03:18
03:20
02:00 2 3 337
Nergundi
(NRG)
04:06
04:08
02:00 2 1 399
Cuttack
(CTC)
04:25
04:30
05:00 2 4 409
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
05:10
05:15
05:00 2 3,4 437
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
05:35
05:40
05:00 2 456
Kanas Road
(KASR)
05:53
05:55
02:00 2 468
Delang
(DEG)
06:00
06:02
02:00 2 471
Sakhi Gopal
(SIL)
06:16
06:18
02:00 2 484
Puri
(PURI)
07:10
00:00 2 500

Coach Position Of 02837 - Howrah Puri Festival Special

Howrah Puri Festival Special ( 02837 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
H1
EOG

Howrah Puri Festival Special (02837) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Puri.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 500 and reaches its destination on day 2. Howrah Puri Festival Special-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 00:20 and arrives Puri at 07:10 on day 2.

02837 Howrah Puri Festival Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Puri Festival Special ?

Ans. 500.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Puri Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Puri Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Puri Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Puri in Howrah Puri Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.