FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special - 02836 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1990 , Distance: 1901 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special - 02836

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special (02836) . Timing of Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
08:30
00:00 1 0
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
origin
08:50
0 -- 0
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
09:10
09:11
01:00 1 21
Bangarapet
(BWT)
09:54
09:55
01:00 1 77
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
11:13
11:15
02:00 1 152
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
12:25
12:30
05:00 1 237
Chittoor
(CTO)
12:57
12:58
01:00 1 1 269
Aluva
(AWY)
09:10
09:12
2m 0 -- 19.5
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
14:15
14:20
05:00 1 341
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
14:40
14:50
10:00 1 351
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
16:13
16:15
02:00 1 434
Nellore
(NLR)
16:44
16:45
01:00 1 473
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
20:10
20:20
10:00 1 728
Rajamundry
(RJY)
22:18
22:20
02:00 1 877
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
23:09
23:10
01:00 1 927
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
02:55
03:15
20:00 2 1078
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
04:10
04:15
05:00 2 1139
Parvatipuram Tn
(PVPT)
05:23
05:25
02:00 2 1219
Rayagada
(RGDA)
06:10
06:15
05:00 2 1264
Thrissur
(TCR)
09:58
10:00
2m 0 -- 74
Kesinga
(KSNG)
07:58
08:00
02:00 2 1391
Titlagarh
(TIG)
08:20
08:30
10:00 2 1405
Balangir
(BLGR)
09:30
09:35
05:00 2 1468
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
10:30
10:32
02:00 2 1544
Sambalpur
(SBP)
11:20
11:30
10:00 2 1587
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
13:05
13:10
05:00 2 1635
Rourkela
(ROU)
14:33
14:38
05:00 2 1736
Hatia
(HTE)
17:40
00:00 2 1901
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
11:25
11:27
2m 0 -- 149.4
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
12:40
12:45
5m 0 -- 205.1
Erode Jn
(ED)
14:05
14:20
15m 0 -- 305.9
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
16:43
16:45
2m 0 -- 486.1
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
17:48
17:50
2m 0 -- 570.5
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
20:20
20:35
15m 0 -- 685.1
Nellore
(NLR)
22:26
22:28
2m 0 -- 806.9
Ongole
(OGL)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 1 923.6
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
02:30
02:45
15m 1 -- 1062.1
Eluru
(EE)
03:33
03:35
2m 1 2 1121.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
04:50
04:52
2m 1 -- 1211
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
08:25
08:45
20m 1 -- 1411.7
Brahmapur
(BAM)
12:05
12:07
2m 1 -- 1689.7
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
15:00
15:10
10m 1 -- 1836.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
15:35
15:40
5m 1 -- 1855.9
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
16:10
16:12
2m 1 -- 1883.6
Bhadrak
(BHC)
18:28
18:30
2m 1 -- 1999.3
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
20:35
20:40
5m 1 -- 2177.9
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
23:00
destination
1 -- 2292.9

Coach Position Of 02836 - Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special

Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special ( 02836 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
D2
D1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG

Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special (02836) is a superfast starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1901 and reaches its destination on day 1. Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special-0 departs from Ernakulam Jn at 08:50 and arrives Howrah Jn at 23:00 on day 1.

02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 1901.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Howrah Jn in Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.