Ernakulam - Howrah SF Tatkal Fare Special - 02836 Train Schedule
(Ernakulam Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 38h 10m , Distance: 2293 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ernakulam - Howrah SF Tatkal Fare Special - 02836

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam - Howrah SF Tatkal Fare Special (02836) . Timing of Ernakulam - Howrah SF Tatkal Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ernakulam Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
origin
08:50
0 -- 0
Aluva
(AWY)
09:10
09:12
2m 0 -- 19.5
Thrissur
(TCR)
09:58
10:00
2m 0 -- 74
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
11:25
11:27
2m 0 -- 149.4
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
12:40
12:45
5m 0 -- 205.1
Erode Jn
(ED)
14:05
14:20
15m 0 -- 305.9
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
16:43
16:45
2m 0 -- 486.1
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
17:48
17:50
2m 0 -- 570.5
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
20:20
20:35
15m 0 -- 685.1
Nellore
(NLR)
22:26
22:28
2m 0 -- 806.9
Ongole
(OGL)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 1 923.6
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
02:30
02:45
15m 1 -- 1062.1
Eluru
(EE)
03:33
03:35
2m 1 2 1121.7
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
04:50
04:52
2m 1 -- 1211
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
08:25
08:45
20m 1 -- 1411.7
Brahmapur
(BAM)
12:05
12:07
2m 1 -- 1689.7
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
15:00
15:10
10m 1 -- 1836.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
15:35
15:40
5m 1 -- 1855.9
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
16:10
16:12
2m 1 -- 1883.6
Bhadrak
(BHC)
18:28
18:30
2m 1 -- 1999.3
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
20:35
20:40
5m 1 -- 2177.9
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
23:00
destination
1 -- 2292.9

Coach Position Of 02836 - Ernakulam - Howrah SF Tatkal Fare Special

Ernakulam - Howrah SF Tatkal Fare Special ( 02836 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
SLR
VSKP

Ernakulam - Howrah SF Tatkal Fare Special (02836) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Ernakulam Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2293 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ernakulam - Howrah SF Tatkal Fare Special-0 departs from Aluva at 09:12 and arrives Howrah Jn at 23:00 on day 1.

02836 Ernakulam - Howrah SF Tatkal Fare Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ernakulam - Howrah SF Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ernakulam - Howrah SF Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. 2293 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ernakulam - Howrah SF Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ernakulam - Howrah SF Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ernakulam - Howrah SF Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ernakulam Jn to Howrah Jn in Ernakulam - Howrah SF Tatkal Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.