FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly SF Festival Special - 02835 Train Schedule
(Hatia to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2000 , Distance: 1899 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly SF Festival Special - 02835

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly SF Festival Special (02835) . Timing of Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hatia

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hatia
(HTE)
18:25
00:00 1 0
Rourkela
(ROU)
21:00
21:05
05:00 1 165
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:35
22:40
05:00 1 266
Sambalpur
(SBP)
23:25
23:35
10:00 1 314
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
00:17
00:19
02:00 2 357
Balangir
(BLGR)
01:15
01:20
05:00 2 433
Titlagarh
(TIG)
02:20
02:30
10:00 2 496
Kesinga
(KSNG)
02:43
02:45
02:00 2 509
Rayagada
(RGDA)
05:20
05:25
05:00 2 637
Parvatipuram Tn
(PVPT)
06:01
06:03
02:00 2 682
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
07:20
07:25
05:00 2 762
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
08:40
09:00
20:00 2 823
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
10:53
10:55
02:00 2 974
Rajamundry
(RJY)
10:56
10:58
02:00 2 1024
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:40
13:50
10:00 2 1173
Nellore
(NLR)
16:32
16:34
02:00 2 1428
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
18:46
18:50
04:00 2 1467
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
20:48
20:50
02:00 2 1550
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
21:08
21:10
02:00 2 1560
Chittoor
(CTO)
22:25
22:26
01:00 2 2 1632
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
23:05
23:10
05:00 2 3 1664
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
00:38
00:40
02:00 3 1749
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
03:45
00:00 3 1900

Coach Position Of 02835 - Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly SF Festival Special

Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly SF Festival Special ( 02835 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
D2
D1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG

Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly SF Festival Special (02835) is a superfast starts from Hatia station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1899 and reaches its destination on day 3. Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly SF Festival Special-0 departs from Rourkela at 21:05 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 03:45 on day 3.

02835 Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly SF Festival Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 1899.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hatia to Yesvantpur Jn in Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.