FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Howrah Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special - 02834 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2190 , Distance: 2086 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special - 02834

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special (02834) . Timing of Howrah Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
23:45
00:00 1 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
01:25
01:30
05:00 2 115
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
03:13
03:18
05:00 2 3 249
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
04:08
04:15
07:00 2 311
Rourkela
(ROU)
05:40
05:50
10:00 2 3 412
Raj Gangpur
(GP)
06:16
06:17
01:00 2 1 442
Bamra
(BMB)
06:52
06:54
02:00 2 1 477
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
07:40
07:42
02:00 2 1 513
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
07:52
07:54
02:00 2 525
Belpahar
(BPH)
08:03
08:05
02:00 2 534
Raigarh
(RIG)
08:40
08:45
05:00 2 2 585
Kharsia
(KHS)
09:08
09:10
02:00 2 2 619
Baradwar
(BUA)
09:32
09:34
02:00 2 2 649
Champa
(CPH)
09:54
09:59
05:00 2 2 664
Naila
(NIA)
10:08
10:10
02:00 2 675
Akaltara
(AKT)
10:22
10:24
02:00 2 2 690
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
11:40
11:55
15:00 2 5 717
Bhatapara
(BYT)
12:33
12:35
02:00 2 2 764
Tilda
(TLD)
12:54
12:56
02:00 2 790
Raipur Jn
(R)
13:35
13:40
05:00 2 1 828
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
14:06
14:08
02:00 2 2 856
Durg
(DURG)
14:35
14:40
05:00 2 2 865
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
15:02
15:04
02:00 2 2 895
Dongargarh
(DGG)
15:27
15:29
02:00 2 2 927
Amgaon
(AGN)
16:08
16:10
02:00 2 2 977
Gondia Jn
(G)
16:41
16:46
05:00 2 3 1000
Tirora
(TRO)
17:07
17:09
02:00 2 2 1029
Tumsar Road
(TMR)
17:25
17:27
02:00 2 1 1049
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
17:41
17:43
02:00 2 2 1068
Kamptee
(KP)
18:17
18:19
02:00 2 2 1115
Nagpur
(NGP)
18:55
19:00
05:00 2 6,8 1129
Wardha Jn
(WR)
19:58
20:00
02:00 2 2 1208
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
20:39
20:40
01:00 2 1 1258
Badnera Jn
(BD)
21:58
22:00
02:00 2 1 1303
Murtajapur
(MZR)
22:28
22:30
02:00 2 1345
Akola Jn
(AK)
23:00
23:05
05:00 2 1 1382
Shegaon
(SEG)
23:29
23:30
01:00 2 1 1419
Nandura
(NN)
00:01
00:02
01:00 3 1 1444
Malkapur
(MKU)
00:33
00:35
02:00 3 1 1472
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
01:55
02:00
05:00 3 4 1522
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
02:22
02:25
03:00 3 2 1546
Dharangaon
(DXG)
03:03
03:05
02:00 3 1 1576
Amalner
(AN)
03:24
03:27
03:00 3 1 1601
Sindkheda
(SNK)
04:02
04:03
01:00 3 1 1642
Dondaicha
(DDE)
04:20
04:23
03:00 3 1 1662
Nandurbar
(NDB)
04:55
05:05
10:00 3 1 1696
Navapur
(NWU)
05:50
05:55
05:00 3 1 1754
Vyara
(VYA)
06:34
06:36
02:00 3 1 1796
Madhi
(MID)
06:49
06:51
02:00 3 1 1811
Bardoli
(BIY)
07:04
07:06
02:00 3 1826
Udhna Jn
(UDN)
07:43
07:45
02:00 3 1 1853
Surat
(ST)
08:02
08:07
05:00 3 1 1857
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
08:48
08:50
02:00 3 3 1916
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
09:48
09:53
05:00 3 3 1986
Anand Jn
(ANND)
10:31
10:33
02:00 3 3 2022
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
10:47
10:49
02:00 3 2 2041
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
11:45
11:47
02:00 3 2083
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
12:15
00:00 3 2086

Coach Position Of 02834 - Howrah Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special

Howrah Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special ( 02834 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
A1
A2
D2
DL2
HCP
MIL

Howrah Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special (02834) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2086 and reaches its destination on day 3. Howrah Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special -0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 01:30 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 12:15 on day 3.

02834 Howrah Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special has total 58 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. 2086.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn in Howrah Ahmedabad COVID 19 SF Special train?

Ans. There are 58 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.