FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special - 02832 Train Schedule
(Lingampalli to Vishakapatnam)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 810 , Distance: 711 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special - 02832

The table below shows the time schedule of Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special (02832) . Timing of Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lingampalli

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lingampalli
(LPI)
06:15
00:00 1 0
Begampet
(BMT)
06:38
06:39
01:00 1 1 18
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
06:55
07:00
05:00 1 2 23
Ramannapet
(RMNP)
08:14
08:15
01:00 1 1 98
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
08:53
08:54
01:00 1 133
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
09:20
09:21
01:00 1 171
Nadikode
(NDKD)
10:00
10:01
01:00 1 209
Piduguralla
(PGRL)
10:20
10:21
01:00 1 230
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
10:46
10:47
01:00 1 262
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
11:45
11:55
10:00 1 304
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
12:30
12:35
05:00 1 330
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:10
13:20
10:00 1 361
Nuzvid
(NZD)
13:58
14:00
02:00 1 402
Eluru
(EE)
14:18
14:20
02:00 1 421
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
14:53
14:55
02:00 1 469
Rajamundry
(RJY)
15:38
15:40
02:00 1 510
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
16:23
16:25
02:00 1 560
Annavaram
(ANV)
16:53
16:55
02:00 1 597
Tuni
(TUNI)
17:08
17:10
02:00 1 614
Ellamanchili
(YLM)
17:53
17:55
02:00 1 654
Anakapalle
(AKP)
18:23
18:25
02:00 1 678
Duvvada
(DVD)
18:59
19:00
01:00 1 694
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
19:45
00:00 1 711

Coach Position Of 02832 - Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special

Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special ( 02832 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
C3
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
D19
DL2

Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special (02832) is a garib-rath starts from Lingampalli station and runs upto Vishakapatnam.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 711 and reaches its destination on day 1. Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special-0 departs from Begampet at 06:39 and arrives Vishakapatnam at 19:45 on day 1.

02832 Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 711.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lingampalli to Vishakapatnam in Lingampalli Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.