FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special - 02831 Train Schedule
(Vishakapatnam to Lingampalli)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 800 , Distance: 711 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special - 02831

The table below shows the time schedule of Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special (02831) . Timing of Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vishakapatnam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
06:20
00:00 1 0
Duvvada
(DVD)
06:48
06:49
01:00 1 17
Anakapalle
(AKP)
06:58
07:00
02:00 1 33
Ellamanchili
(YLM)
07:18
07:20
02:00 1 57
Tuni
(TUNI)
07:48
07:50
02:00 1 97
Annavaram
(ANV)
08:03
08:05
02:00 1 114
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
08:34
08:35
01:00 1 151
Rajamundry
(RJY)
09:23
09:25
02:00 1 201
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
10:03
10:05
02:00 1 242
Eluru
(EE)
10:43
10:45
02:00 1 290
Nuzvid
(NZD)
10:58
11:00
02:00 1 309
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
11:55
12:00
05:00 1 350
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
12:35
12:45
10:00 1 381
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
13:20
13:25
05:00 1 407
Sattenapalle
(SAP)
14:09
14:10
01:00 1 449
Piduguralla
(PGRL)
14:39
14:40
01:00 1 481
Nadikode
(NDKD)
14:59
15:00
01:00 1 502
Miryalaguda
(MRGA)
15:34
15:35
01:00 1 540
Nalgonda
(NLDA)
16:04
16:05
01:00 1 578
Ramannapet
(RMNP)
16:36
16:37
01:00 1 1 613
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
18:25
18:30
05:00 1 688
Begampet
(BMT)
18:41
18:42
01:00 1 693
Lingampalli
(LPI)
19:40
00:00 1 711

Coach Position Of 02831 - Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special

Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special ( 02831 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
C3
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
DL2

Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special (02831) is a garib-rath starts from Vishakapatnam station and runs upto Lingampalli.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 711 and reaches its destination on day 1. Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special-0 departs from Duvvada at 06:49 and arrives Lingampalli at 19:40 on day 1.

02831 Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 711.

Q. Is pantry car available in Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vishakapatnam to Lingampalli in Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Janmabhoomi SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.