Chennai Ajmer Urs Special - 0283 Train Schedule
(Chennai Egmore to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 44h 20m , Distance: 2388 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chennai Ajmer Urs Special - 0283

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Ajmer Urs Special (0283) . Timing of Chennai Ajmer Urs Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chennai Egmore

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
origin
15:15
0 -- 0
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
17:50
17:52
2m 0 -- 142
Nellore
(NLR)
18:15
18:17
2m 0 -- 180.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:00
22:10
10m 0 -- 435.6
Warangal
(WL)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 -- 642.2
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
05:40
05:50
10m 1 -- 885.5
Wardha Jn
(WR)
08:00
08:05
5m 1 -- 1018
Badnera Jn
(BD)
09:45
09:50
5m 1 -- 1113.2
Akola Jn
(AK)
10:40
10:45
5m 1 -- 1192.2
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
13:05
13:10
5m 1 -- 1331.7
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
14:09
14:10
1m 1 -- 1355.8
Nandurbar
(NDB)
17:25
17:30
5m 1 -- 1505.8
Surat
(ST)
21:17
21:22
5m 1 -- 1666.6
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
23:05
23:10
5m 1 -- 1796.3
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
01:00
01:20
20m 2 -- 1896.3
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
03:29
03:30
1m 2 -- 1965.1
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
04:59
05:00
1m 2 -- 2030
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
11:35
destination
2 -- 2387.9

Chennai Ajmer Urs Special (0283) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chennai Egmore station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2388 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Chennai Ajmer Urs Special-0 departs from Gudur Jn at 17:52 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 11:35 on day 2.

0283 Chennai Ajmer Urs Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. 2388 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chennai Egmore to Ajmer Jn in Chennai Ajmer Urs Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.