FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tata Steel Festival Special - 02829 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 235 , Distance: 249 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tata Steel Festival Special - 02829

The table below shows the time schedule of Tata Steel Festival Special (02829) . Timing of Tata Steel Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
17:25
00:00 1 17 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
19:00
19:02
02:00 1 3 115
Sardiha
(SUA)
19:23
19:25
02:00 1 137
Jhargram
(JGM)
19:36
19:38
02:00 1 153
Chakulia
(CKU)
19:59
20:01
02:00 1 182
Ghatsila
(GTS)
20:22
20:24
02:00 1 212
Rakha Mines
(RHE)
20:48
20:50
02:00 1 2 229
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
21:20
00:00 1 1 249

Coach Position Of 02829 - Tata Steel Festival Special

Tata Steel Festival Special ( 02829 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
E1
C1
C2
C3
C4
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
EOG

Tata Steel Festival Special (02829) is a superfast starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Tatanagar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 249 and reaches its destination on day 1. Tata Steel Festival Special-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 19:02 and arrives Tatanagar Jn at 21:20 on day 1.

02829 Tata Steel Festival Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tata Steel Festival Special ?

Ans. 249.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tata Steel Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Tata Steel Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tata Steel Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn in Tata Steel Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.