Chennai Central - Bhubaneshwar Special - 02829 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Bhubaneswar)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone SR/Southern
Travel Time: 21h 30m , Distance: 1225 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chennai Central - Bhubaneshwar Special - 02829

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Central - Bhubaneshwar Special (02829) . Timing of Chennai Central - Bhubaneshwar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
21:30
0 -- 0
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 -- 137.6
Ongole
(OGL)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 1 292.7
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
03:45
04:00
15m 1 -- 431.3
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
06:20
06:25
5m 1 -- 580.2
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
09:40
10:00
20m 1 -- 780.8
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
11:00
11:05
5m 1 -- 842
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
12:05
12:10
5m 1 -- 911.5
Palasa
(PSA)
13:20
13:25
5m 1 -- 984.5
Brahmapur
(BAM)
14:25
14:30
5m 1 -- 1058.8
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
17:00
17:15
15m 1 -- 1206
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
19:00
destination
1 -- 1225.1

Chennai Central - Bhubaneshwar Special (02829) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1225 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Central - Bhubaneshwar Special-0 departs from Gudur Jn at 00:10 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 19:00 on day 1.

02829 Chennai Central - Bhubaneshwar Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Central - Bhubaneshwar Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Central - Bhubaneshwar Special ?

Ans. 1225 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Central - Bhubaneshwar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Central - Bhubaneshwar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Central - Bhubaneshwar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Bhubaneswar in Chennai Central - Bhubaneshwar Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.