FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Surat Puri Festival Special - 02828 Train Schedule
(Surat to Puri)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1820 , Distance: 1756 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Surat Puri Festival Special - 02828

The table below shows the time schedule of Surat Puri Festival Special (02828) . Timing of Surat Puri Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Surat

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Surat
(ST)
08:05
00:00 1 0
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
13:22
13:25
03:00 1 311
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
13:55
14:00
05:00 1 335
Nagpur
(NGP)
20:10
20:15
05:00 1 727
Gondia Jn
(G)
22:05
22:10
05:00 1 4 857
Durg
(DURG)
00:05
00:10
05:00 2 3 992
Raipur Jn
(R)
00:55
01:05
10:00 2 1029
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
03:40
03:50
10:00 2 1199
Titlagarh
(TIG)
04:25
04:45
20:00 2 2 1232
Balangir
(BLGR)
05:40
05:42
02:00 2 2 1295
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
06:38
06:40
02:00 2 1371
Sambalpur
(SBP)
07:30
07:40
10:00 2 1414
Angul
(ANGL)
10:43
10:45
02:00 2 1571
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
11:35
11:37
02:00 2 2 1631
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
12:35
12:40
05:00 2 1693
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
13:00
13:05
05:00 2 1712
Puri
(PURI)
14:25
00:00 2 1756

Surat Puri Festival Special (02828) is a superfast starts from Surat station and runs upto Puri.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1756 and reaches its destination on day 2. Surat Puri Festival Special-0 departs from Jalgaon Jn at 13:25 and arrives Puri at 14:25 on day 2.

02828 Surat Puri Festival Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Surat Puri Festival Special ?

Ans. 1756.

Q. Is pantry car available in Surat Puri Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Surat Puri Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Surat Puri Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Surat to Puri in Surat Puri Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.