FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Delhi Bhubaneswar COVID 19 AC Special (via Adra) - 02826 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Bhubaneswar)

Runs on SUN THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 1395 , Distance: 1730 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi Bhubaneswar COVID 19 AC Special (via Adra) - 02826

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Bhubaneswar COVID 19 AC Special (via Adra) (02826) . Timing of New Delhi Bhubaneswar COVID 19 AC Special (via Adra) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
17:00
00:00 1 14 0
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
21:45
21:50
05:00 1 440
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
23:53
23:55
02:00 1 4 635
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
01:52
02:02
10:00 2 787
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
04:07
04:10
03:00 2 2,3 992
Koderma
(KQR)
05:20
05:22
02:00 2 1069
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
06:55
07:00
05:00 2 1162
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
08:20
08:25
05:00 2 1235
Bankura
(BQA)
09:08
09:10
02:00 2 1288
Hijilli
(HIJ)
11:20
11:30
10:00 2 2 1412
Balasore
(BLS)
12:46
12:48
02:00 2 2 1525
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
13:48
13:50
02:00 2 2 1587
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
14:21
14:23
02:00 2 3 1631
Cuttack
(CTC)
15:17
15:19
02:00 2 1703
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
16:15
00:00 2 1730

Coach Position Of 02826 - New Delhi Bhubaneswar COVID 19 AC Special (via Adra)

New Delhi Bhubaneswar COVID 19 AC Special (via Adra) ( 02826 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
A2
A1
B11
B10
B9
PC
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

New Delhi Bhubaneswar COVID 19 AC Special (via Adra) (02826) is a sampark-kranti starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1730 and reaches its destination on day 2. New Delhi Bhubaneswar COVID 19 AC Special (via Adra)-0 departs from Kanpur Central at 21:50 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 16:15 on day 2.

02826 New Delhi Bhubaneswar COVID 19 AC Special (via Adra) has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Bhubaneswar COVID 19 AC Special (via Adra) ?

Ans. 1730.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Bhubaneswar COVID 19 AC Special (via Adra) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Bhubaneswar COVID 19 AC Special (via Adra) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Bhubaneswar COVID 19 AC Special (via Adra) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Bhubaneswar in New Delhi Bhubaneswar COVID 19 AC Special (via Adra) train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.