Chennai Central-Shalimar Inaugural SF Special - 02826 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Kolkata Shalimar)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 29h 25m , Distance: 1659 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chennai Central-Shalimar Inaugural SF Special - 02826

The table below shows the time schedule of Chennai Central-Shalimar Inaugural SF Special (02826) . Timing of Chennai Central-Shalimar Inaugural SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
14:35
0 -- 0
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
15:54
15:55
1m 0 -- 82.6
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
16:19
16:20
1m 0 -- 109.8
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
17:26
17:28
2m 0 -- 137.6
Nellore
(NLR)
17:55
17:56
1m 0 -- 176
Ongole
(OGL)
19:22
19:23
1m 0 -- 292.7
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:00
22:10
10m 0 -- 431.3
Eluru
(EE)
22:58
22:59
1m 0 -- 490.9
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
00:22
00:23
1m 1 -- 580.2
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
01:03
01:04
1m 1 -- 630.3
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
04:35
04:55
20m 1 -- 780.8
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
06:00
06:05
5m 1 -- 842
Palasa
(PSA)
08:18
08:20
2m 1 -- 984.5
Brahmapur
(BAM)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 -- 1058.8
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
11:45
12:00
15m 1 -- 1206
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
12:25
12:30
5m 1 -- 1225.1
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
13:10
13:15
5m 1 -- 1252.8
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
14:09
14:10
1m 1 -- 1324.9
Bhadrak
(BHC)
15:03
15:05
2m 1 -- 1368.5
Balasore
(BLS)
15:50
15:52
2m 1 -- 1430.9
Jaleswar
(JER)
16:29
16:30
1m 1 -- 1478.4
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
17:50
17:55
5m 1 -- 1547.1
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
19:34
19:35
1m 1 -- 1654.7
Kolkata Shalimar
(SHM)
20:00
destination
1 -- 1659.4

Coach Position Of 02826 - Chennai Central-Shalimar Inaugural SF Special

Chennai Central-Shalimar Inaugural SF Special ( 02826 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
VSKP

Chennai Central-Shalimar Inaugural SF Special (02826) is a SuperFast Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Kolkata Shalimar.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1659 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chennai Central-Shalimar Inaugural SF Special-0 departs from Sullurupeta at 15:55 and arrives Kolkata Shalimar at 20:00 on day 1.

02826 Chennai Central-Shalimar Inaugural SF Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chennai Central-Shalimar Inaugural SF Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chennai Central-Shalimar Inaugural SF Special ?

Ans. 1659 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chennai Central-Shalimar Inaugural SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chennai Central-Shalimar Inaugural SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chennai Central-Shalimar Inaugural SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Kolkata Shalimar in Chennai Central-Shalimar Inaugural SF Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.