Shalimar-Chennai Central Inaugural SF Special - 02825 Train Schedule
(Kolkata Shalimar to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 28h 40m , Distance: 1659 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Shalimar-Chennai Central Inaugural SF Special - 02825

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar-Chennai Central Inaugural SF Special (02825) . Timing of Shalimar-Chennai Central Inaugural SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata Shalimar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata Shalimar
(SHM)
origin
17:20
0 -- 0
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
17:32
17:33
1m 0 1 4.7
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
19:00
19:05
5m 0 -- 112.4
Jaleswar
(JER)
20:00
20:01
1m 0 -- 181
Balasore
(BLS)
20:38
20:40
2m 0 -- 228.5
Bhadrak
(BHC)
21:30
21:32
2m 0 -- 290.9
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
22:01
22:02
1m 0 -- 334.5
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 -- 406.6
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 -- 434.2
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
00:25
00:40
15m 1 -- 453.4
Brahmapur
(BAM)
02:35
02:37
2m 1 -- 600.5
Palasa
(PSA)
03:55
03:57
2m 1 -- 674.9
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
05:55
06:00
5m 1 -- 817.4
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
07:30
07:50
20m 1 -- 878.5
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
09:59
10:00
1m 1 -- 1029
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
10:52
10:54
2m 1 -- 1079.1
Eluru
(EE)
12:01
12:02
1m 1 -- 1168.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:30
13:50
20m 1 -- 1228.1
Ongole
(OGL)
16:42
16:44
2m 1 -- 1366.6
Nellore
(NLR)
18:16
18:18
2m 1 -- 1483.3
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
19:28
19:30
2m 1 -- 1521.7
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
19:54
19:55
1m 1 -- 1549.5
Sullurupeta
(SPE)
20:12
20:13
1m 1 -- 1576.8
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
22:00
destination
1 -- 1659.3

Coach Position Of 02825 - Shalimar-Chennai Central Inaugural SF Special

Shalimar-Chennai Central Inaugural SF Special ( 02825 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
VSKP

Shalimar-Chennai Central Inaugural SF Special (02825) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Kolkata Shalimar station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1659 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Shalimar-Chennai Central Inaugural SF Special-0 departs from Santragachi Jn at 17:33 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 22:00 on day 1.

02825 Shalimar-Chennai Central Inaugural SF Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Shalimar-Chennai Central Inaugural SF Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Shalimar-Chennai Central Inaugural SF Special ?

Ans. 1659 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shalimar-Chennai Central Inaugural SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Shalimar-Chennai Central Inaugural SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shalimar-Chennai Central Inaugural SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata Shalimar to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Shalimar-Chennai Central Inaugural SF Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.