FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Tatanagar) - 02823 Train Schedule
(Bhubaneswar to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON WED THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type rajdhani
Travel Time: 1465 , Distance: 1801 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Tatanagar) - 02823

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Tatanagar) (02823) . Timing of Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Tatanagar) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhubaneswar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
09:30
00:00 1 1 0
Cuttack
(CTC)
09:54
09:56
02:00 1 1 28
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
11:35
11:37
02:00 1 3 143
Balasore
(BLS)
12:20
12:22
02:00 1 3 206
Hijilli
(HIJ)
13:50
13:55
05:00 1 1 318
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
15:55
16:00
05:00 1 3 452
Muri
(MURI)
17:58
18:00
02:00 1 554
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
19:00
19:05
05:00 1 1 607
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
20:00
20:05
05:00 1 4 639
Koderma
(KQR)
20:58
21:00
02:00 1 733
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
22:19
22:22
03:00 1 1 809
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
00:35
00:45
10:00 2 1014
Prayagraj Allahabad Junction
(PRYJ)
02:33
02:35
02:00 2 1 1167
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
04:40
04:45
05:00 2 1 1361
New Delhi
(NDLS)
09:55
00:00 2 13 1801

Coach Position Of 02823 - Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Tatanagar)

Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Tatanagar) ( 02823 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
A1
A2
PC
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
HCP

Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Tatanagar) (02823) is a rajdhani starts from Bhubaneswar station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1801 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Tatanagar)-0 departs from Cuttack at 09:56 and arrives New Delhi at 09:55 on day 2.

02823 Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Tatanagar) has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Tatanagar) ?

Ans. 1801.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Tatanagar) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Tatanagar) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Tatanagar) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhubaneswar to New Delhi in Bhubaneswar New Delhi COVID 19 AC Special (Via Tatanagar) train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.