Sultanpur Ajmer Urs Special - 0282 Train Schedule
(Sultanpur Jn to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 22h 35m , Distance: 1069 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sultanpur Ajmer Urs Special - 0282

The table below shows the time schedule of Sultanpur Ajmer Urs Special (0282) . Timing of Sultanpur Ajmer Urs Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sultanpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
origin
17:35
0 -- 0
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
origin
13:10
0 -- 0
Gokhula
(GKA)
13:26
13:27
1m 0 1 8.8
Marjadwa
(MRJD)
13:48
13:49
1m 0 1 16
Sikta
(STF)
14:10
14:11
1m 0 -- 23.7
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
18:35
18:37
2m 0 -- 50.4
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
14:52
14:57
5m 0 -- 40.5
Chauradano
(CAO)
15:42
15:43
1m 0 -- 64.3
Ghorasahan
(GRH)
16:05
16:06
1m 0 -- 76
Kundwa Chainpur
(KWC)
16:20
16:21
1m 0 1 84
Bairgania
(BGU)
16:46
16:47
1m 0 -- 93.9
Dhang
(DAG)
17:05
17:06
1m 0 1 102.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
21:00
21:10
10m 0 -- 139.5
Riga
(RIGA)
17:26
17:27
1m 0 -- 113.7
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
17:46
17:47
1m 0 -- 123
Parsauni
(PSZ)
18:05
18:06
1m 0 -- 130.6
Bajpatti
(BJT)
18:16
18:17
1m 0 -- 136.4
Janakpur Road
(JNR)
18:37
18:38
1m 0 -- 148
Kamtaul
(KML)
19:24
19:25
1m 0 -- 167.6
Muhammadpur
(MHP)
20:12
20:13
1m 0 -- 179.7
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
21:00
destination
0 -- 191
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
00:30
00:32
2m 1 -- 374.7
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
02:05
02:15
10m 1 -- 465.1
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
05:40
05:50
10m 1 -- 626.2
Rewari Jn
(RE)
08:30
08:32
2m 1 -- 708.6
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
12:30
12:45
15m 1 -- 934.2
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
16:10
destination
1 -- 1068.9

Sultanpur Ajmer Urs Special (0282) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Sultanpur Jn station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1069 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sultanpur Ajmer Urs Special-0 departs from Narkatiaganj Jn at 13:10 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 16:10 on day 1.

0282 Sultanpur Ajmer Urs Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sultanpur Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sultanpur Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. 1069 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sultanpur Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sultanpur Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sultanpur Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sultanpur Jn to Ajmer Jn in Sultanpur Ajmer Urs Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.