FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special - 02819 Train Schedule
(Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Trm)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 1640 , Distance: 1784 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special - 02819

The table below shows the time schedule of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special (02819) . Timing of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhubaneswar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
16:15
00:00 1 0
Cuttack
(CTC)
16:55
17:00
05:00 1 28
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
17:49
17:51
02:00 1 2 100
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
18:55
18:57
02:00 1 3 143
Soro
(SORO)
19:20
19:22
02:00 1 2 172
Balasore
(BLS)
19:44
19:49
05:00 1 3 206
Jaleswar
(JER)
20:26
20:27
01:00 1 2 253
Hijilli
(HIJ)
21:32
21:37
05:00 1 1 318
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
23:35
23:40
05:00 1 3 453
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
01:18
01:20
02:00 2 3 542
Gomoh Jn
(GMO)
03:17
03:22
05:00 2 634
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
08:25
08:40
15:00 2 1009
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
13:20
13:30
10:00 2 1356
Anand Vihar Trm
(ANVT)
19:35
00:00 2 1784

Coach Position Of 02819 - Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special

Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special ( 02819 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG

Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special (02819) is a sampark-kranti starts from Bhubaneswar station and runs upto Anand Vihar Trm.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1784 and reaches its destination on day 2. Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special-0 departs from Cuttack at 17:00 and arrives Anand Vihar Trm at 19:35 on day 2.

02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special ?

Ans. 1784.

Q. Is pantry car available in Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Trm in Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.