Mysore-Howrah SF Special - 02818 Train Schedule
(Mysuru Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone SER/South Eastern
Travel Time: 38h 20m , Distance: 2089 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mysore-Howrah SF Special - 02818

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysore-Howrah SF Special (02818) . Timing of Mysore-Howrah SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mysuru Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
origin
00:30
0 -- 0
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
03:00
03:30
30m 0 -- 137.6
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
03:53
03:55
2m 0 -- 151.4
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
04:43
04:45
2m 0 -- 207.7
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
06:05
06:10
5m 0 -- 282.5
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
07:13
07:15
2m 0 -- 367
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
10:15
10:25
10m 0 -- 481.6
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
17:10
17:25
15m 0 -- 858.6
Eluru
(EE)
17:45
17:47
2m 0 -- 918.2
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
19:10
19:12
2m 0 -- 1007.5
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
00:10
00:30
20m 1 -- 1208.2
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
01:38
01:40
2m 1 -- 1269.3
Palasa
(PSA)
03:40
03:42
2m 1 -- 1411.8
Brahmapur
(BAM)
04:40
04:45
5m 1 -- 1486.2
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
07:10
07:20
10m 1 -- 1633.3
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
07:40
07:45
5m 1 -- 1652.4
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
08:10
08:15
5m 1 -- 1680.1
Bhadrak
(BHC)
10:08
10:10
2m 1 -- 1795.8
Balasore
(BLS)
10:53
10:55
2m 1 -- 1858.3
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
12:35
12:40
5m 1 -- 1974.4
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
14:14
14:15
1m 1 -- 2082
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
14:50
destination
1 -- 2089.3

Coach Position Of 02818 - Mysore-Howrah SF Special

Mysore-Howrah SF Special ( 02818 ) has 4 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR
HCP
VSKP

Mysore-Howrah SF Special (02818) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Mysuru Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2089 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mysore-Howrah SF Special-0 departs from KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 03:30 and arrives Howrah Jn at 14:50 on day 1.

02818 Mysore-Howrah SF Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mysore-Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mysore-Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. 2089 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mysore-Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mysore-Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mysore-Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mysuru Jn to Howrah Jn in Mysore-Howrah SF Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.