FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special - 02817 Train Schedule
(Santragachi Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1965 , Distance: 2058 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special - 02817

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special (02817) . Timing of Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Santragachi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
18:00
00:00 1 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
19:30
19:35
05:00 1 108
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
21:45
21:50
05:00 1 241
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
22:45
22:47
02:00 1 303
Rourkela
(ROU)
00:17
00:22
05:00 2 404
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
01:53
01:55
02:00 2 506
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
04:50
05:05
15:00 2 4 710
Raipur Jn
(R)
06:35
06:40
05:00 2 820
Durg
(DURG)
07:30
07:35
05:00 2 857
Gondia Jn
(G)
09:18
09:20
02:00 2 992
Nagpur
(NGP)
11:20
11:25
05:00 2 1122
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:45
16:50
05:00 2 1514
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:37
22:40
03:00 2 1904
Panvel
(PNVL)
23:40
23:45
05:00 2 1938
Karjat
(KJT)
00:20
00:23
03:00 3 1 1966
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:03
01:05
02:00 3 1 1994
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:45
00:00 3 3 2058

Coach Position Of 02817 - Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special

Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special ( 02817 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
A3
A4
EOG

Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special (02817) is a superfast starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2058 and reaches its destination on day 3. Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 19:35 and arrives Pune Jn at 02:45 on day 3.

02817 Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special ?

Ans. 2058.

Q. Is pantry car available in Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to Pune Jn in Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.