New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special - 02816 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Bhubaneswar)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ECoR/East Coast
Travel Time: 22h 5m , Distance: 1776 km , Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special - 02816

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (02816) . Timing of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
13:00
0 8 0
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
17:48
17:53
5m 0 -- 440.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
19:50
19:55
5m 0 -- 634.7
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
21:51
22:01
10m 0 -- 827.5
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
00:11
00:13
2m 1 -- 1043.5
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
01:15
01:25
10m 1 -- 1213.2
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
03:47
03:57
10m 1 -- 1285.9
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
04:30
04:32
2m 1 -- 1338.9
Hijli
(HIJ)
06:12
06:17
5m 1 -- 1458.3
Balasore
(BLS)
07:33
07:35
2m 1 -- 1570.5
Bhadrak
(BHC)
08:33
08:35
2m 1 -- 1632.9
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
09:55
09:57
2m 1 -- 1748.6
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
11:05
destination
1 -- 1776.3

Coach Position Of 02816 - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special

New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special ( 02816 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
PC

New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (02816) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1776 km and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special-0 departs from Kanpur Ctrl at 17:53 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 11:05 on day 1.

02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 80 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. 1776 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Bhubaneswar in New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.